Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nathan Jones
Nathan Jones
Advertisement
Nathan Jones info
Born: 21 August, 1969
Height: 2.11 (6' 11")
Nickname: Megaman / Colossus / The Colossus of Boggo Road
Also Known As: Nathan Jones, Nathan B. Jones
Known for: The Protector , Somtum , Asterix at the Olympic Games , Troy , The Condemned and more.
Watch movies with Nathan Jones online
Nathan Jones biography

This block contains the information about Nathan Jones and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nathan Jones rose upon the world strongman scene in 1995 and showed promise to become perhaps the top competitor in the world. At 6' 11" and 360 lbs., the giant Australian known as Megaman was an imposing sight and used his great size and strength to place high in the World Musclepower Championships.
Where Nathan Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nathan Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nathan Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nathan Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nathan Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Troy - Boagrius $175M 2004 $46.9M $133M
Asterix at the Olympic Games - Humungus $93.7M 2008
The Protector - T.K. (as Nathan B. Jones) $8M 2005 $5.03M $11.9M
The Condemned - Petr 2007 $3.81M $7.33M
Somtum - Barney Emerald 2008
Jackie Chan's First Strike - Hit Man 1996 $5.78M $14.5M
Fearless - Hercules O'Brien 2006 $10.6M $24.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hayden Panettiere photo Hayden Panettiere
August 21, 1989
Palisades, New York, USA
Richmond Arquette photo Richmond Arquette
August 21, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Bo Burnham photo Bo Burnham
August 21, 1990
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Kim Cattrall photo Kim Cattrall
August 21, 1956
Liverpool, England, UK
Ross Thomas photo Ross Thomas
August 21, 1981
Stockton, California, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page