pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nathan Kress
Nathan Kress
Advertisement
Nathan Kress info
Born: 18 November, 1992
Birth Name: Nathan Karl Kress
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Magnus, Inc. (short) , Chicken Little , Bag (short) , Pickled (short) , Babe: Pig in the City and more.
Nathan Kress biography

This block contains the information about Nathan Kress and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nathan Kress was born in November 1992. He is a famous actor who is performing mostly in different shows on the television. He started working since he was three years, old, while being a model. Later due to the fact that he had a very appealing appearance he was invited to perform on the Nickelodeon Channel. Also it is interesting to know that he was the person who was voicing the main hero in the “Babe” movie. He was born in Glendale, which is located in the state of California. He has two elder brothers- Andrew who was born in October 1987 and Kevin, who was born in may 1990. Both of his brothers are working in the sphere of the show business as well. After he was showing everything he was seeing on the TV in front of his parents, his mother realized that she need to bring him to some agents, as he can have some great future. That is how he was noticed and invited to play in a popular local TV show, in which he was activating for a few years. Also he was appearing a lot in different advertising commercials, and in different TV shows, though his dream was to perform a role of some super hero, from the comics that he lived reading. By the time he was six, he stopped his working schedule for a moment in order to be able to study in the school normally.
Where Nathan Kress born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nathan Kress was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nathan Kress was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nathan Kress filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nathan Kress acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chicken Little - Additional Voices (voice) $150M 2005 $40M $135M
Babe: Pig in the City - Easy/Tough Pup (voice) $80M 1998 $6.16M $18.3M
Magnus, Inc. (short) - Jacob $35K 2007
Bag (short) - Albert 2007
Pickled (short) - Younger brother 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Romany Malco photo Romany Malco
November 18, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Noah Ringer photo Noah Ringer
November 18, 1997
Dallas, Texas, USA
Elizabeth Perkins photo Elizabeth Perkins
November 18, 1960
Queens, New York, USA
Susan Sullivan photo Susan Sullivan
November 18, 1942
New York City, New York, USA
Chloë Sevigny photo Chloë Sevigny
November 18, 1974
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page