1D0D2657 Chris Pratt: Son brought me closer to Anna
Neal McDonough
Neal McDonough
Neal McDonough info
Born: 23 February, 1966
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Neal McDonough, Neil McDonough
Spouse: Ruve McDonough (01 December 2003 – present) 3 children
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Guardian , Walking Tall , Fire Down Below , Minority Report , Timeline and more.
Watch movies with Neal McDonough online
Neal McDonough biography

This block contains the information about Neal McDonough and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Neal McDonough was born in Dorchester which is located in Massachusetts, though later his family relocated due to his father’s work, that has requiring them to move from one city to another a lot. As a result he grew up in Barnstable. His parents were originally from Ireland, they were owners of a not big hotel in which worked mostly his mother, as his father was too busy with his work. After graduating the high school Neal began studying performing arts in the Syracuse University which he graduated in 1988. Later he entered the academy of music and dramatic arts. Since 1989 he was already actively performing on the theatre stage. The first movie with his appearance was released in 1990 by the famous movie director Remy. Neal McDonough is mostly known due to performing in various TV shows. He appeared in an episodic role even in “X files” TV show in which the main stars are: Jillian Anderson and David Duhovny. Currently Neal began writing scenarios, as after his first scenario that he has written was approved, he became very popular in the world of the show business. The most important thing for him is to feel happy while doing what he is doing. Also he is in a relationship with the girl that has nothing to do with the world of the show business, and whose name he keeps secret.
Where Neal McDonough born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Neal McDonough was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Neal McDonough was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Neal McDonough filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Neal McDonough acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Minority Report - Fletcher $102M 2002 $35.7M $132M
Timeline - Frank Gordon $80M 2003 $8.44M $19.5M
The Guardian - Jack Skinner $70M 2006 $18M $55M
Fire Down Below - Truck Driver at Truck Stop (uncredited) $60M 1997 $6.07M $16.1M
Walking Tall - Jay Hamilton $56M 2004 $15.5M $45.9M
Flags of Our Fathers - Captain Severance $53M 2006 $10.2M $33.6M
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li - Bison/Vega (Japan) $50M 2009 $4.72M $8.74M
Star Trek: First Contact - Lieutenant Hawk $45M 1996 $30.7M $92M
88 Minutes - Jon Forster $30M 2007 $6.96M $16.9M
Angels in the Outfield - Whitt Bass $24M 1994 $50.2M
Traitor - Max Archer $22M 2008 $10M $23.5M
Horsemen - Police Cheif Krupa (scenes deleted) $20M 2009
Darkman - Dockworker #2 $16M 1990 $33.9M
I Know Who Killed Me - Daniel Fleming $12M 2007 $3.51M $7.23M
Ravenous - Pvt. Reich $12M 1999 $1.04M $2.06M
Ticking Clock (video) - Keene $6M 2011
The Last Time - Hurly $4M 2006
Brothers Three: An American Gothic - Rick $2.5M 2007
They Call Him Sasquatch - Ned Dwyer $1M 2003
Three Wishes - Policeman 1995 $7.03M
News
Suits First Look: Neal McDonough Is on a Quest to Destroy Pearson Specter

Neal McDonough is suiting up for USA's Suits and E! News has your exclusive first look at the ...

Neal McDonough talks new ‘Suits’ stint (and ‘Justified’ return?)

Things are only going to get more tense on USA’s Suits as Mike continues to battle Harvey (and uses ...

TV Review: 'Suits' creator talks 'Pound of Flesh' (and what's next)

Spoiler alert! If you haven’t seen this week’s episode of Suits , “Pound of Flesh,” stop reading ...

Neal McDonough video

This part provides videos with Neal McDonough. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Neal McDonough ~Bad Boy~

Neal McDonough- Radar

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Fonda photo Peter Fonda
February 23, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Adam Hann-Byrd photo Adam Hann-Byrd
February 23, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Kristin Davis photo Kristin Davis
February 23, 1965
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Aziz Ansari photo Aziz Ansari
February 23, 1983
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Patricia Richardson photo Patricia Richardson
February 23, 1951
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page