1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Ned Schmidtke
Ned Schmidtke
Ned Schmidtke info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: Edwin Christian Schmidtke Jr.
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Chain Reaction , My Best Friend's Wedding , xXx: State of the Union , Mercury Rising , The Express and more.
Where Ned Schmidtke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ned Schmidtke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ned Schmidtke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ned Schmidtke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ned Schmidtke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
xXx: State of the Union - General Jack Pettibone $87M 2005 $12.7M $26.1M
Mercury Rising - Senator $60M 1998 $10.1M $32.9M
Chain Reaction - Wisconsin Chief Schmidke $50M 1996 $7.55M $20.6M
My Best Friend's Wedding - Captain $46M 1997 $21.7M $127M
The Express - Bill Clark $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
The Relic - Capt. Martin $40M 1997 $9.06M $33.9M
Wedding Crashers - Frank Meyers $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
Accepted - Dr. J. Alexander $23M 2006 $10M $36.3M
The Crazies - Sgt. Tragesser $275K 1973
The Manhattan Project - Jenny's Parent 1986 $3.9M
Music Box - Dean Talbot 1989 $6.26M
The Babe - Hospital Reporter 1992 $17.5M
Tangled - Pauley 1997
Uncle Nino - The Executive 2003
Shaking the Tree - Mr. Jack 1990
Rent-a-Cop - Lindy 1987 $295K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page