Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Neil Andrews
Advertisement
Neil Andrews info
Born: 14 October, 1971
Nickname: Crazyhorse
Known for: Success Is the Best Revenge , Reservoir Guide Dogs (short) , TrashHouse , Hellbride and more.
Neil Andrews biography

This block contains the information about Neil Andrews and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Neil began his acting career at the tender age of eleven, appearing as an altar boy in the opera Esclamonde at The Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, alongside Dame Joan Sutherland. However, there was a break in his theatrical career as he concentrated on his studies but during this time he worked with The Royal Shakespeare Company in London as a stage-hand.
Where Neil Andrews born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Neil Andrews was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Neil Andrews was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Neil Andrews filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Neil Andrews acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Reservoir Guide Dogs (short) - Mr. Blonde, Director, Writer (writer), Editor 1995
TrashHouse - Surgeon 2005
Hellbride - Shopkeeper 2007
Success Is the Best Revenge - Schoolboy (uncredited) 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Coogan photo Steve Coogan
October 14, 1965
Middleton, Manchester, England, UK
Max Thieriot photo Max Thieriot
October 14, 1988
Los Altos Hills, California, USA
Jon Seda photo Jon Seda
October 14, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Lori Petty photo Lori Petty
October 14, 1963
Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Mia Wasikowska photo Mia Wasikowska
October 14, 1989
Canberra, Australia
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page