jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Neil Flynn
Neil Flynn
Advertisement
Neil Flynn info
Born: 13 November, 1960
Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Also Known As: Neil Flynn, Neal Flynn
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs , Chain Reaction , Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull , Baby's Day Out , The Fugitive and more.
Neil Flynn biography

This block contains the information about Neil Flynn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Neil Flynn was born in November 1960; he is a famous American actor and scenario writer. He became famous due to the role of a janitor in a famous TV show about the “Private Clinique”, at the beginning he was going through the casting for doctor Cox’s role, but he was approved for the cleaner’s role due to his charisma and born sense of humor ( it is interesting to know that at the beginning his role was planned as a episodic one, but the viewers liked his character so much, that his role was reconsidered, and became one of the main ones); and also he performed in a sitcom, which was called “It can be even worse”. Flynn graduated the High School in Waking, which is situated in the Eastern University City. Later he entered the Bradley University in Peoria, which is located in the state of Illinois. After graduating which he played in such theaters, as “Chicago Olympic”. He became Del Close’s student. He debut in a movie in 1986, it was a role in “The portrait of a killer”, though it was a episodic role, he is proud of it, as he was well marked by the critics. Later the scene with his appearance was cut, and it can be seen only in the annual DVD release. It is interesting the fact that due to his physical appearance he performs mostly police officers in the movies.
Where Neil Flynn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Neil Flynn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Neil Flynn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Neil Flynn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Neil Flynn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - Smith $185M 2008 $127M $317M
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - Weather News Network Producer (voice) $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
Chain Reaction - State Trooper Nemitz $50M 1996 $7.55M $20.6M
Baby's Day Out - Cop #1 $50M 1994 $16.7M
The Fugitive - Transit Cop $40M 1993 $184M
Magnolia - Stanley Berry $37M 1999 $194K $22.5M
Mean Girls - Cady's Dad $17M 2004 $24.4M $86M
Hoot - Mr. Eberhardt $15M 2006 $3.37M $8.08M
Major League - Longshoreman $11M 1989 $49.8M
Sex and Death 101 - Zack $5M 2007 $676 $23.6K
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer - Special Thanks (as Neal Flynn) $111K 1986 $610K
Alive and Well (short) - Joel $40K 2007
The Removers (short) - Alien Masked Man $25K 2001
Home Alone 3 - Police Officer #1 1997 $5.09M $30.7M
77 - Dr. Callahan 2007
Wild Girls Gone - Stevie's Dad 2007
Rookie of the Year - Okie - Cubs 1st Base 1993 $53.6M
Brainwarp (video short) - Detective Jim Fist 2003
The Right Temptation - Max 2000
The Fence - Dominick 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jordan Bridges photo Jordan Bridges
November 13, 1973
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Michael Copon photo Michael Copon
November 13, 1982
Chesapeake, Virginia, USA
Steve Zahn photo Steve Zahn
November 13, 1967
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Chris Noth photo Chris Noth
November 13, 1954
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Joe Mantegna photo Joe Mantegna
November 13, 1947
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page