Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Neil Hamburger
Advertisement
Neil Hamburger info
Born: 25 November, 1967
Also Known As: Neil Hamburger, Gregg Turkington
Known for: The Amazing Adventures of Pleaseeasaur (video) , Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny , Terminal USA , Western Music and Variety (video) , The Great Intervention and more.
Watch movies with Neil Hamburger online
Neil Hamburger biography

This block contains the information about Neil Hamburger and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gregg Turkington was born in Darwin, Australia in 1967. He grew up in Tempe, Arizona. He founded the San Francisco-based record label Amarillo Records, and has produced albums for Anton LaVey and Neil Hamburger. He is the co-author (with Brandan Kearney) of the book "Warm Voices Rearranged: Anagram Record Reviews," and is a frequent contributor to Maxim UK. He currently lives in Los Angeles with his wife, Simone.
Where Neil Hamburger born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Neil Hamburger was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Neil Hamburger was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Neil Hamburger filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Neil Hamburger acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminal USA - Six (as Gregg Turkington) $365K 1993
The Amazing Adventures of Pleaseeasaur (video) - Neil Hamburger (voice) $20K 2006
The Great Intervention - Josh (voice) (as Gregg Turkington) $5K 2010
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny - Stand Up Comic 2006 $3.23M $8.32M
Western Music and Variety (video) - Himself, Producer (as Gregg Turkington) 2009
Coco Lipshitz: Behind the Laughter (short) - Neil Hamburger 2009
Neil Hamburger Live at the Phoenix Greyhound Park (video) - Himself, Associate Producer 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tracey Walter photo Tracey Walter
November 25, 1947
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Jerry Ferrara photo Jerry Ferrara
November 25, 1979
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Billy Burke photo Billy Burke
November 25, 1966
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Gaspard Ulliel photo Gaspard Ulliel
November 25, 1984
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Christina Applegate photo Christina Applegate
November 25, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page