pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Neil James
Neil James info
Born: 1 July, 1981
Birth Name: Neil James Marlow
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Dracula
Known for: Snow in Hell , God Calling Rachel (short) and more.
Neil James biography

This block contains the information about Neil James and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born 1981, at 6:30.a.m, in Crawley hospital, Neil James came into the world "breach" (the medical term for the wrong way around). Already setting his standard of not doing things the easy way. It would be fair to say now many years later, that if a film-maker is judged solely on their success or failure, that Neil James shares more in common with Ed Wood than Steven Spielberg. After working in a cinema for over five years he was finally fired for fighting with a customer in 2003.
Where Neil James born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Neil James was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Neil James was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Neil James filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Neil James acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
God Calling Rachel (short) - Homeless guy 2004
Snow in Hell - Director, Writer (writer), Cinematographer, Casting, Casting Director, Costume Supervisor, Executive Producer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alan Ruck photo Alan Ruck
July 1, 1956
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Liv Tyler photo Liv Tyler
July 1, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Melissa Peterman photo Melissa Peterman
July 1, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Dan Aykroyd photo Dan Aykroyd
July 1, 1952
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Hilarie Burton photo Hilarie Burton
July 1, 1982
Sterling, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page