pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nestor Carbonell
Nestor Carbonell
Advertisement
Nestor Carbonell info
Born: 1 December, 1967
Birth Name: Néstor Gastón Carbonell
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Shannon Kenny (03 January 2001 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Lost City , Attention Shoppers , Smokin' Aces , The Dark Knight , Killer Movie and more.
Nestor Carbonell biography

This block contains the information about Nestor Carbonell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nestor Carbonell was born in 1967 in NY, in a family with the Cuban and Catholic roots. His childhood partially went in Venezuela, and later his family relocated to the States where he graduated the School and became a student of the Harvard’s University. Due to his childhood which he spent in various countries he is fluent in English and Spanish languages, though he got a serious academic education he was always dreaming of a not serious profession of an actor. That is why after graduating the university he began making his dream come true. The beautiful actor who was very tall was easily going through various castings and that is why his carrier was going quite successful. The first roles as many others became very successful- as he appeared in the mega popular TV shows. In 1996 he appeared in the cinema, while playing in a short term movie directed by Jeff Fisher, and in 2000 he was invited to play in Philip Charles’s comedy where he played one of the main roles. In 2003 he got the main role in a few other movies, though the roles that made him famous is considered to be the role in “Stay Alive” TV shows where he performed during the third season of it. In 2008 he performed in a movie that became an Oscar winner movie, which was a thriller by Christopher Nolan. Nestor is married with the actress Shannon Kenny, and has two children.
Where Nestor Carbonell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nestor Carbonell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nestor Carbonell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nestor Carbonell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nestor Carbonell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dark Knight - Mayor Anthony Garcia $185M 2008 $158M $533M
Smokin' Aces - Pasquale Acosta "S.A. Gerald Diego" $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
The Lost City - Luis Fellove $9.6M 2005 $192K $2.48M
Killer Movie - Seaton Brookstone $2M 2008
Attention Shoppers - Enrique Suarez, Writer (writer), Executive Producer 2000
Garage Sale (short) - Max 1996
Agua Dulce (short) - Octavio 2001
Manhood - Jack 2003
New Suits (short) - Alan 2001
Jack the Dog - Jack the Dog 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Katherine LaNasa
December 1, 1966
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Bette Midler photo Bette Midler
December 1, 1945
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page