jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Neve Campbell
Neve Campbell
Advertisement
Neve Campbell info
Born: 3 October, 1973
Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: John Light (05 May 2007 – present) (filed for divorce)
Jeff Colt (03 April 1995 – 08 May 1998) (divorced)
Awards: 6 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Three to Tango , Wild Things , Scream 2 , Scream 3 , Closing the Ring and more.
Watch movies with Neve Campbell online
Neve Campbell biography

This block contains the information about Neve Campbell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Neve Campbell, her full name is Neve Adrianne Campbell was born in October 1973 in Guelph. When she was a little girl she took lessons of music and dances, she studied in Canada’s National Ballet School, she debut in semiprofessional plays, such as ‘Nutcracker” and “Sleeping Beauty”. When she was a teenager at some point she reconsidered her plans for the future and decided to try herself for the role of an actress, which she have done when she stepped on the “Canon” theater’s stage in Toronto. In 1991 she came on TV when she was seen in an episode of “Secret Identity” TV show. The next year she played in one series of “The Kids in the Hall”. Here she was noticed by a producer. And that is how she got the main role in “Catwalk” (1992-1993) which became a breakthrough moment in her carrier. In 1994 she was so popular that she got 5invitations to play in a movie, and 3 invitations to play in a TV show. By the end of the year she got the main female part in “Party of Five” where she played for six years. It is interesting to know that this TV show was a turnover point in carrier of Matthew Fox also. Also she performed in such movies like: “The Scream”, “The Scream 2” (she was nominated by MTV movie awards for this movie”. In 2011 was released “The Scream 4”. Neve was married with Jeff Colt since 1995-till 1998. But nowadays she is John Light’s wife with whom she married in 2007.
Where Neve Campbell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Neve Campbell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Neve Campbell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Neve Campbell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Neve Campbell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scream 3 - Sidney Prescott $40M 2000 $34.7M $89.1M
Closing the Ring - Marie $23.5M 2007
Scream 2 - Sidney Prescott $23M 1997 $33M $101M
Three to Tango - Amy Post, Soundtrack (performer: "Hot Blooded") $20M 1999 $4.41M $10.5M
Wild Things - Suzie Toller $20M 1998 $9.62M $29.8M
Drowning Mona - Ellen Rash $16M 2000 $5.8M $15.4M
Scream - Sidney $15M 1996 $6.35M $103M
The Craft - Bonnie $15M 1996 $211K $24.9M
The Company - Loretta 'Ry' Ryan, Producer, Writer (story) $15M 2003 $93.8K $2.28M
54 - Julie Black $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Partition - Margaret Stilwell $10M 2007
Agent Crush - Cassie (voice) $10M 2008
Intimate Affairs - Alice $8M 2002
Blind Horizon - Chloe Richards $5M 2003
I Really Hate My Job - Abi $5M 2007
Thirteen - Special Thanks $1.5M 2003 $116K $4.6M
Panic - Sarah Cassidy $1M 2000
Hairshirt - Renйe Weber, Producer $65K 1998
Paint Cans - Tristesse 1994
Love Child (short) - Deidre 1995
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Neve Campbell salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Churchill: The Hollywood Years 2004 $3,000,000
The Company 2003 $5,000,000
Scream 3 2000 $4,000,000
Panic 2000 $500,000
Drowning Mona 2000 $750,000
Three to Tango 1999 $2,500,000
Wild Things 1998 $2,000,000
Scream 2 1997 $3,500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erik von Detten photo Erik von Detten
October 3, 1982
San Diego, California, USA
Alanna Ubach photo Alanna Ubach
October 3, 1975
Downey, California, USA
Shannyn Sossamon photo Shannyn Sossamon
October 3, 1978
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Tessa Thompson photo Tessa Thompson
October 3, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Amanda Walsh photo Amanda Walsh
October 3, 1981
Rigaud, Quebec, Canada
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page