jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ne-Yo
Ne-Yo
Advertisement
Ne-Yo info
Born: 18 October, 1982
Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Ne-Yo, Schaffer Smith
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: You Got Served , Precious , I Can Do Bad All by Myself , The Princess and the Frog , Stomp the Yard and more.
Watch movies with Ne-Yo online
Where Ne-Yo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ne-Yo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ne-Yo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ne-Yo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ne-Yo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Princess and the Frog - Soundtrack (writer: "Never Knew I Needed") (performer: "Never Knew I Needed") $105M 2009 $786K $104M
Stomp the Yard - Soundtrack (writer: "Sign Me Up") (performer: "Sign Me Up"), Rich Brown $14M 2007 $25.9M $61.4M
I Can Do Bad All by Myself - Soundtrack (writer: "I Can Do Bad") $13M 2009 $23.4M $51.7M
Precious - Soundtrack (writer: "My Good Lovin") (performer: "My Good Lovin") $10M 2009 $1.87M $47.5M
You Got Served - Soundtrack (writer: "Take It to the Floor") $8M 2004 $16.1M $40.1M
Save the Last Dance 2 (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "Going to New York", "It's on You", "Watch You Dance", "Dvorak Variations", "All I Need") (performer: "Watch You Dance"), Mixx $5M 2006
The House Bunny - Soundtrack (writer: "Take a Bow") 2008 $14.5M $48.2M
The Family That Preys - Soundtrack (writer: "Rock With U") 2008 $17.4M $37M
Are We Done Yet? - Soundtrack (writer: "Because of You") (performer: "Because of You") 2007 $14.3M $50M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erin Moran
October 18, 1960
Burbank, California, USA
Jean-Claude Van Damme photo Jean-Claude Van Damme
October 18, 1960
Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Brussels, Belgium
Pam Dawber photo Pam Dawber
October 18, 1951
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Joe Morton photo Joe Morton
October 18, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Arliss Howard photo Arliss Howard
October 18, 1954
Independence, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page