jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nia Peeples
Nia Peeples
Advertisement
Nia Peeples info
Born: 10 December, 1961
Birth Name: Virenia Gwendolyn Peeples
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Spouse: Lauro Chartrand (22 November 1997 – 01 June 2004) (divorced) 1 child
Howard Hewett ( 1989 – 1993) (divorced) 1 child
Guy Ecker (26 May 1984 – 1986) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: License to Drive , Blues Brothers 2000 , Dante's Inferno Animated (short) , Half Past Dead , Connors' War (video) and more.
Nia Peeples biography

This block contains the information about Nia Peeples and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nia Peeples was born in the beginning of December 1961 in LA. Her full name is Virenia Gwendolyn. It is interesting the fact that there are African American, Scottish, Irish, English, Indian, Italian, German and Philippines roots. Nia has a wonderful voice and there was even time when she was performing before the concerts of some popular groups in Las Vegas in order to heathen the public. Her debut in the world of cinema was in the TV show which was released on the television in 1965, and took part till 2009. The talented actress is able to perform lyric and comedian genres of performing. It is interesting to know that most of all she performed cinema characters. In 1989 the movie producer Sean Cunningham has invited her to play a small role in a thriller where also performed such actors, as: Nancy Everhard and Miguel Ferrier. During her carrier Nia has made an entire gallery of the bright images each of which was worthy the best marks not only from the public, but from the critics as well. The main thing for Nia has always been her work, as she never dreamed of money or fame. That is why her work was always making her very happy. In 1986 Nia has filmed a music video under the name “Everything you can dream of”.
Where Nia Peeples born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nia Peeples was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nia Peeples was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nia Peeples filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nia Peeples acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blues Brothers 2000 - Lt. Elizondo $28M 1998 $6.13M $14M
Half Past Dead - 49er Six $13M 2002 $7.82M $15.4M
License to Drive - Soundtrack (performer: "TROUBLE") $8M 1988 $22.4M
Connors' War (video) - Amanda, Associate Producer $1.5M 2006
Dante's Inferno Animated (short) - Fury (voice: English version) $500K 2010
The Making of 'Blues Brothers 2000' (video documentary short) - Herself - 'Lt. Elizondo', Special Thanks 1998
Sub Zero (video) - Kelli Paris 2005
Fame (short) - Nicole 1984
The Outside - Joanne Blakey 2009
DeepStar Six - Scarpelli 1989 $8.14M
Inside Out - Maria 2005
North Shore - Kiani, Soundtrack (performer: "Be My Lover") 1987 $3.83M
Treading Water - Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 2002
Improper Conduct - Bernie 1994
Bruised (short) - Michelle 2001
Sing - Soundtrack (performer: "You Don't Have to Ask Me Twice") 1989 $2.26M
I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore - Theresa Garabaldi, Soundtrack (performer: "Sing an Italian Song", "Italian Love", "Underneath an Italian Sky", "O Sole Mio", "Funiculi, Funicula") 1992
The Riff - Heather Anderson 2001
Alone with a Stranger - Beth Jenkins 2000
The Cutting Edge - Soundtrack (performer: "Street of Dreams") 1992 $25.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Newbern photo George Newbern
December 10, 1964
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Xavier Samuel photo Xavier Samuel
December 10, 1983
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia
Patrick John Flueger photo Patrick John Flueger
December 10, 1983
Red Wing, Minnesota, USA
Summer Phoenix photo Summer Phoenix
December 10, 1978
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Raven-Symoné photo Raven-Symoné
December 10, 1985
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page