jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicholas Boulton
Nicholas Boulton
Advertisement
Nicholas Boulton info
Born: 22 November, 1968
Also Known As: Nicholas Boulton, Nick Boulton
Known for: Topsy, Arn: The Knight Templar , Shakespeare in Love , Pernickety (short) , The Kovak Box and more.
Watch movies with Nicholas Boulton online
Nicholas Boulton biography

This block contains the information about Nicholas Boulton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in 1968 in Gibraltar, educated in Dublin (Ireland) and Sherborne (England), Nicholas studied acting at the Guildhall School of Music And Drama in London. Winning the BBC Carleton-Hobbs award for Radio in 1993 he has been heard many times in performances on the BBC's Radio 4 and World Services, as well as numerous UK TV and radio commercials.
Where Nicholas Boulton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicholas Boulton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicholas Boulton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicholas Boulton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicholas Boulton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Arn: The Knight Templar - Gerard De Ridefort $28M 2007
Shakespeare in Love - Henry Condell $25M 1998 $224K $100M
Pernickety (short) - Gordon Pernick 2008
Topsy-Turvy - Mr. Conyngham 1999 $32.7K $6.2M
The Kovak Box - Consulate Employee 2006
Arn: The Kingdom at Road's End - Gerard De Ridefort 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Vaughn photo Robert Vaughn
November 22, 1932
New York City, New York, USA
Scarlett Johansson photo Scarlett Johansson
November 22, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Jamie Lee Curtis photo Jamie Lee Curtis
November 22, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mads Mikkelsen photo Mads Mikkelsen
November 22, 1965
Шsterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark
Terry Gilliam photo Terry Gilliam
November 22, 1940
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page