Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicholas Braun
Nicholas Braun
Advertisement
Nicholas Braun info
Born: 1 May, 1988
Birth Name: Nicholas Joseph Braun
Height: 1.98 (6' 6")
Nickname: Nick
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Red State , Love at First Hiccup , Sky High and more.
Nicholas Braun biography

This block contains the information about Nicholas Braun and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicholas Braun was born in the beginning of May 1988 in Long Island which is located in NY. He was born in the family of Elizabeth Lille and Craig Braun. He grew up in a small city in Connecticut together with three of his brothers- the elder one is Geom. and Tim and the younger one Chris. Young Nicholas has decided to follow his father’s footsteps in order to become an actor. In 2006 Nick has finished the Saint Mark’s school which was situated not far away from Boston where he was studying the Dramatic Arts. He was playing in the local Shakespeare play “The twentieth night” in the Steve Martin’s spectacle. Beside the theatre stage he was spending time in the school choir, while being a solo singer. In 2006 Nicholas was studying in the Occidental College, but not a long time ago he took a Academic Year off in order to be able to dedicate himself to his carrier. At the now moment Nick is cooperating with the William Morris agency in LA and with Henderson- Hogan agency in NY. His personal manager is the famous – Adam Levine. His debut took place in a show on the television by the time he was only six years old. Later he appeared in two popular teen TV shows at the same time, and was doing various student projects. By the time he turned 12 he attended a professional casting where he got his first role in a movie.
Where Nicholas Braun born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicholas Braun was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicholas Braun was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicholas Braun filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicholas Braun acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sky High - Zach $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
Red State - Billy Ray $4M 2011
Love at First Hiccup - Ernie 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jodhi May
May 1, 1975
Camden, London, England, UK
Bailey Chase photo Bailey Chase
May 1, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Darius McCrary
May 1, 1976
Walnut, California, USA
Violante Placido photo Violante Placido
May 1, 1976
Rome, Lazio, Italy
James Badge Dale photo James Badge Dale
May 1, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page