Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicholas Brendon
Nicholas Brendon
Advertisement
Nicholas Brendon info
Born: 12 April, 1971
Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Nicky
Spouse: Tressa DiFiglia (01 September 2001 – 30 May 2006) (divorced)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Unholy , The Portal , Psycho Beach Party , Demon Island , Blood on the Highway and more.
Nicholas Brendon biography

This block contains the information about Nicholas Brendon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicholas Brendon Shultz was born in the famous city of angels, on the land there all the dreams come true- Los Angeles. When he was young he tended to become a professional baseball player, but had to give up on his dream due to the trauma of the hand. When he turned twenty he tried to get to the Hollywood. After suffering the lack of luck in a variety of places he started working in some other places such as working as a barman, or working as the assistant of movie director. After going on the casting for a role in the TV show for the fourth time in “Buffy Vampire’s Slayer” he got the role finally. His first significant role was performing Sander’s character in the TV show “Buffy Vampire’s Slayer”. After finishing the project in 2003 he joined the acting staff of the sitcom “The Mystique Kitchen” which was filmed on the basis of a book written by a famous cook Anthony Boerdine. After filming of the first 30 episodes, the TV show was cancelled due to the low ratings. In 2006 he voiced the character “Hunts boys” and in the episode of the cartoon “American Dragon”. The show was released in September 2007. He was in a relationship with his partner from the filming set of the vampires TV show- with Charisma Carpenter.
Where Nicholas Brendon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicholas Brendon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicholas Brendon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicholas Brendon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicholas Brendon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Portal - Paul $3.5M 2010
Psycho Beach Party - Starcat $1.5M 2000 $21.4K $265K
Unholy - Lucas, Associate Producer $1M 2007
Demon Island - Kyle, Associate Producer, Production Manager 2002
Blood on the Highway - Chase Sinclair 2008
A Golden Christmas - Michael 2009
The Quincy Rose Show (short) - Nicky, Executive Producer, Writer 2009
Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest - Basketball Player One 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shannen Doherty photo Shannen Doherty
April 12, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Brooklyn Decker
April 12, 1987
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Claire Danes photo Claire Danes
April 12, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Marley Shelton photo Marley Shelton
April 12, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ed O'Neill photo Ed O'Neill
April 12, 1946
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page