trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicholas D'Agosto
Nicholas D'Agosto
Advertisement
Nicholas D'Agosto info
Born: 17 April, 1980
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Nicholas D'Agosto, Nick D'Agosto, Nicholas D'agosto
Known for: Fired Up! , LA Blues , Psycho Beach Party , Election , Rocket Science and more.
Nicholas D'Agosto biography

This block contains the information about Nicholas D'Agosto and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicholas D’Agosto was born in April 1980, in Omaha, which is located in the state of Nebraska. He is a famous American actor, who was born in the family of Diana and Alan D’Agosto. Their family very big (Nicholas has two elder brothers, and two younger sisters) , and at the same time it was simple, but yet they knew how to cherish traditions and how to educate all of their children to be smart and nice with people. In 1998 Nicholas graduated the local school in which he was performing in various plays and musicals. In 1999 D’Agosto has got an episodic role in the movie directed by the legendary film director Larry Foots. As Nicholas has been a very ambitious person, it was more than not enough for him those small simple roles, that is why he decided to change something, and in the first right to improve his knowledge and the art of performance. That is why he goes to Milwaukee (which is located in Wisconsin and enters the local university, by finishing it with Bachelor degree in the history of the theater. This way he got ready to the big world of cinema. That is why in 2002 he moves to LA. It is interesting to know that not a long time ago Nicholas has become an uncle. Currently the actor got an invitation to perform a significant role in the local soap opera.
Where Nicholas D'Agosto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicholas D'Agosto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicholas D'Agosto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicholas D'Agosto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicholas D'Agosto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fired Up! - Shawn Colfax $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Election - Larry Fouch (as Nick D'Agosto) $8M 1999 $119K $14.9M
Rocket Science - Ben Wekselbaum $6M 2007 $58.5K $712K
Psycho Beach Party - Counterman (as Nick D'Agosto) $1.5M 2000 $21.4K $265K
LA Blues - Adam Cooper $625K 2007
Dirty Girl - Joel 2010
Extreme Movie - Evan 2008
Inside - Alex 2006
From Prada to Nada - Edward Ferris 2011 $1.12M $1.12M
Drive Thru - Fisher Kent 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Bean photo Sean Bean
April 17, 1959
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK
Monet Mazur photo Monet Mazur
April 17, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joel Murray photo Joel Murray
April 17, 1963
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Gia Mantegna photo Gia Mantegna
April 17, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Alaina Huffman photo Alaina Huffman
April 17, 1980
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page