Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Nicholas Hoult
Nicholas Hoult
Nicholas Hoult info
Born: 7 December, 1989
Birth Name: Nicholas Caradoc Hoult
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Nickname: Nick
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: A Single Man , Wah, Clash of the Titans , About a Boy , The Weather Man and more.
Nicholas Hoult biography

This block contains the information about Nicholas Hoult and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicholas Noult was born in Great Britain, he become the forth child in a family music school teacher and a pilot of “British Airways”. When he turned twelve years old he left the school in order to start his first steps into actor carrier. The first serious role Nicholas got in 1996 in “Intimate Relations”, but in general mostly he was working under TV projects, until he played the role of everything knowing boy in the movie “My Boy” together with Hugh Grant. It is interesting to know that the first time he was noticed by the executive director he was only three years old. That was the time when he and his mom went to the theater, and his mom was advised to bring young Nicholas to the Silvia Young School of arts. People mostly know him for the roles in “About a Boy”, “E4”. In 2009 he performed the first time in his life the play “new boy’ in the theater. In 2009 he took part in the advertising of campaign “Help give them a Voice”. His private life is not so rich, as he is definitely a one woman man. In May 2010 his relationship with actress Victoria Justice was made official. On his spare time Nicholas prefers playing basketball and no wonder as he is almost two meters height.
Where Nicholas Hoult born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicholas Hoult was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicholas Hoult was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicholas Hoult filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicholas Hoult acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Clash of the Titans - Eusebios $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
About a Boy - Marcus, Soundtrack (performer: "Killing Me Softly With His Song") $27M 2002 $8.56M $40.6M
The Weather Man - Mike $22M 2005 $4.25M $12.5M
A Single Man - Kenny $7M 2009 $217K $9.17M
Wah-Wah - Ralph Compton - 14 years $7M 2005 $55.3K $233K
Intimate Relations - Bobby 1996 $12.9K $12.9K
Kidulthood - Blake 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christa Campbell photo Christa Campbell
December 7, 1972
California, USA
Jennifer Carpenter photo Jennifer Carpenter
December 7, 1979
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Tom Waits photo Tom Waits
December 7, 1949
Pomona, California, USA
Jack Huston photo Jack Huston
December 7, 1982
London, England, UK
Emily Browning photo Emily Browning
December 7, 1988
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page