madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicholle Tom
Nicholle Tom
Advertisement
Nicholle Tom info
Born: 23 March, 1978
Birth Name: Nicholle MarieTom
Awards: 9 nominations
Known for: The Princess Diaries , The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde , Beethoven's 2nd , Panic , Robbie's Brother and more.
Watch movies with Nicholle Tom online
Movie Year
Hang Loose Hang Loose 2012
Nicholle Tom biography

This block contains the information about Nicholle Tom and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicholle Tom was born in Hinsdale which is a small city located in the state of Illinois. Her brother is a famous actor David Tom, and her elder sister (with three years elder) is Heather Tom, they both won the Emmy award for the performance in the TV show “Young and Wild” in 1973. Currently she is participating in the filming of the TV show “The small achievements of Jackie Woodman” on the “Independent Film Channel” while performing Tara’s role. Before becoming famous in the TV show “The Nanny” she was famous with the role of the sister Sue Scott Scanlon in the TV show “Beverly Hills 90210” for a few years. Besides that in the beginning of nineties she performed Race Newton’s role in the successful family movie called “Beethoven” and in “Beethoven 2”. Also she appeared in the other movies about the Beethoven dog, till the time when she became too big for the role. She performed in the movie “She is the only child” that was released in March 2008. In this movie she performed with her brother David, also she performed in an episode of the TV show “To think like a criminal” which was released in April 2008. Also she was the invited star of the episode “Cold Accident” which was released in May 2008.
Where Nicholle Tom born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicholle Tom was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicholle Tom was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicholle Tom filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicholle Tom acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Princess Diaries - Teen Reporter Cassie $37M 2001 $22.9M $108M
Beethoven's 2nd - Ryce Newton $15M 1993 $53.4M
Panic - Tracy $1M 2000
Robbie's Brother - Andrea $1M 2001
The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde - Carla Hodgkiss $750K 2006 $19.1K $19.1K
My Family's Secret - Lara Darcie 2010
Beethoven - Ryce Newton 1992 $57.1M
Urban Chaos Theory (short) - The Girl 2000
The Sterling Chase - Alexis 1999
Rave - Sadie 2000
Bottoms Up (video) - Penny Dhue 2006
In Memory of My Father - Nicole 2005
What Kind of Mother Are You? - Kelly Jameson 1996
A mi amor mi dulce (short) - Chickpea 2003
Season of Change - Sally Mae Parker 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine Keener photo Catherine Keener
March 23, 1959
Miami, Florida, USA
Keri Russell photo Keri Russell
March 23, 1976
Fountain Valley, California, USA
Amanda Plummer photo Amanda Plummer
March 23, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Anastasia Griffith photo Anastasia Griffith
March 23, 1978
Paris, France
Marin Hinkle photo Marin Hinkle
March 23, 1966
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page