Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Carter
Nick Carter
Advertisement
Nick Carter info
Born: 28 January, 1980
Birth Name: Nickolas Gene Carter
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Frack / Messy Marvin / Chaos / Nicky
Also Known As: Nick Carter, Backstreet Boys, The Backstreet Boys
Known for: A Mighty Heart , What a Girl Wants , The Hollow (video) , Backstreet Boys: Live from O2 Arena (video) , Edward Scissorhands and more.
Watch movies with Nick Carter online
Movie Year
Kill Speed Kill Speed 2010
Nick Carter biography

This block contains the information about Nick Carter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nickolas Gene Carter was born on January 28, 1980 in Jamestown, New York to Robert and Jane Carter.  As a child, he appeared in several television commercials, and in 1989 auditioned for the Mickey Mouse Club.  However, his main interest was music and his mother encouraged this by paying for singing lessons. His career took off in 1992 when he successfully auditioned to become one of the Backstreet Boys.

Nick had previously come into contact with two other members of the band, A.J.
Where Nick Carter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Carter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Carter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Carter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Carter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Edward Scissorhands - Neighborhood Extra (uncredited) $20M 1990 $56.4M
What a Girl Wants - Soundtrack (writer: "Long Time Coming") $20M 2003 $11.4M $36M
A Mighty Heart - Musician (singer, lead vocals) $16M 2007 $3.95M $9.17M
The Hollow (video) - Brody $900K 2004
Backstreet Boys: Live from O2 Arena (video) - Actor 2008
Kill Speed - Foreman, Soundtrack (writer: "No More Games") (performer: "No More Games") 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elijah Wood photo Elijah Wood
January 28, 1981
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Lynda Boyd photo Lynda Boyd
January 28, 1965
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Harley Jane Kozak photo Harley Jane Kozak
January 28, 1957
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
Alan Alda photo Alan Alda
January 28, 1936
New York City, New York, USA
Kathryn Morris photo Kathryn Morris
January 28, 1969
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page