jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Frost
Nick Frost
Advertisement
Nick Frost info
Born: 28 March, 1972
Birth Name: Nicholas John Frost
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Nick Frost, Cutmaster Frost
Spouse: ? (? – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Grindhouse , Wild Child , Hit and Run (video) , Danger! 50,000 Zombies! (short) , Penelope and more.
Nick Frost biography

This block contains the information about Nick Frost and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nick Frost is a talented English actor, comedian and scenario writer, He is the author of a variety of projects, and also he is a participant of a few TV shows. He was born in March 1972 in Essex, which is located in the center of the United Kingdom. Since the early childhood he was a very artistic child, though in the world of art he appeared not in a moment. After he graduated the school he was working as a waiter for some time, later he was working as a leader of corporate celebrations during which he was demonstrating his talent. Soon he was noticed and invited for a job on the television, and also for a small role in a movie. Approximately in 2001 he was offered a small role of an armed thief. All of that of course was not enough for the beginning actor that is why he started creating his own scenarios. His first scenario he wrote in 2002. The same year he wrote a scenario for a famous comic Matt King. Few years later he performed in a romantic comedy which became a next step in his acting carrier. Later he was already actively performing. He was able to play any kind of role. In the beginning of 2006 he performed the main role in the comedy “Look around you”. The most important thing about Nick is the fact that he is always improving his art of performance and he is always daring for something more.
Where Nick Frost born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Frost was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Frost was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Frost filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Frost acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Grindhouse - Baby Eater (segment "Don't") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Wild Child - Mr. Christopher $20M 2008 $831 $19.8K
Penelope - Max $15M 2006 $3.8M $10M
Hit and Run (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "Noise") $3.5M 2009
Danger! 50,000 Zombies! (short) - Nick Frost, Writer (unconfirmed) 2004
Simon's Cam (video documentary short) - Himself, Writer 2004
Funky Pete (video short) - Ed 2004
Hot Fuzz - PC Danny Butterman 2007 $5.85M $23.6M
Pirate Radio - Doctor Dave 2009 $2.9M $7.99M
The Man Who Would Be Shaun (video short) - Sean 2004
Kinky Boots - Don 2005 $77.5K $1.82M
Shaun of the Dead - Ed, Soundtrack (performer: "White Lines") 2004 $3.33M $13.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Annie Wersching photo Annie Wersching
March 28, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Ken Howard photo Ken Howard
March 28, 1944
El Centro, California, USA
Julia Stiles photo Julia Stiles
March 28, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Vince Vaughn photo Vince Vaughn
March 28, 1970
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Dianne Wiest photo Dianne Wiest
March 28, 1948
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page