joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Jonas
Nick Jonas
Advertisement
Nick Jonas info
Born: 16 September, 1992
Birth Name: Nicholas Jerry Jonas
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Nick J. / Nick / Mr. President
Also Known As: Nick Jonas, Nicholas Jonas, the Jonas Brothers, The Jonas Brothers
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian , Les Misйrables 25th Anniversary (video) , Aquamarine , Beethoven's Big Break (video) , Jonas Brothers: The Bonus Jonas Edition (video) and more.
Watch movies with Nick Jonas online
Nick Jonas biography

This block contains the information about Nick Jonas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nick Jonas was born in the middle of September 1992 in Dallas. Since the earliest years of his life the young actor and singer got attracted by the activity in the show business. That is why in quite small period of time he learned how to play the most popular music instruments. Besides performing virtuoso all kind of music instruments he was demonstrating the wonderful vocalist abilities. Not to mention the fact that he was a very good singer. During studying at school his parents were actively trying to enter him into various schools of Performing or Dramatic Arts. That is how little by little he was noticed by some famous producers. And that is how he got a variety of invitations to perform in various television projects, though he had wonderful perspectives in the cinema Nick has decided to dedicate him to the music. That is why soon was organized a music group there he was the main singer. It is amazing to know that the other members of this group are his brothers. Those young people have become popular quite soon as they were in tours around America and abroad quite a lot. That is how the young singer got a variety of fans that are following his performances till the day of today. Later Nick started performing in various TV shows, and that is how he became a double star of the cinema and music.
Where Nick Jonas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Jonas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Jonas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Jonas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Jonas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Cherub #3 (voice), Soundtrack (writer: "Lovebug", "Fly With Me") $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
Aquamarine - Soundtrack (writer: "Time for Me to Fly") $12M 2006 $7.48M $18.6M
Jonas Brothers: The Bonus Jonas Edition (video) - Himself - Lead Vocals - Guitar, Composer $50K 2007
Beethoven's Big Break (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "That's Just the Way We Roll") 2008
Les Misйrables 25th Anniversary (video) - Marius Pontmercy, Soundtrack (performer: "One Day More- Finale") 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Falk photo Peter Falk
September 16, 1927
New York City, New York, USA
Madeline Zima photo Madeline Zima
September 16, 1985
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Thekla Reuten photo Thekla Reuten
September 16, 1975
Bussum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Max Minghella photo Max Minghella
September 16, 1985
Hampstead, London, England, UK
Jennifer Tilly photo Jennifer Tilly
September 16, 1958
Harbor City, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page