Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Murphy
Advertisement
Nick Murphy info
Born: 23 October, 1977
Also Known As: Nick Murphy, Nicky Murphy
Known for: The Alarms: A Story in Words , Waiting Room (short) , Big Massive Protest (short) , Capturing Santa (short) , Pavee Lackeen: The Traveller Girl and more.
Where Nick Murphy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Murphy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Murphy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Murphy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Murphy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pavee Lackeen: The Traveller Girl - Garda (as Nicky Murphy) 2005
Capturing Santa (short) - Writer 2010
Big Massive Protest (short) - Director, Cinematographer, Editor, Producer 2007
The Alarms: A Story in Words - Thanks 2010
Waiting Room (short) - Writer (written by), Director 2002
Buskers (short) - Hare Krishna with Tambourine (as Nicky Murphy) 2000
Dead Meat - Sleeping Zombie (as Nicky Murphy) 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dwight Yoakam photo Dwight Yoakam
October 23, 1956
Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Ryan Reynolds photo Ryan Reynolds
October 23, 1976
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Boti Bliss photo Boti Bliss
October 23, 1975
New York, USA
Cat Deeley photo Cat Deeley
October 23, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, UK
Kate del Castillo photo Kate del Castillo
October 23, 1972
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page