Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Nick Pickard
Advertisement
Nick Pickard info
Born: 16 April, 1975
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Nick Pickard, Nicholas Pickard
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Now That It's Morning (short) , Mio in the Land of Faraway , Brookside: Double Take! (video) and more.
Where Nick Pickard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Pickard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Pickard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Pickard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Pickard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mio in the Land of Faraway - Mio/Bosse (as Nicholas Pickard) 1987
Now That It's Morning (short) - Ian (as Nicholas Pickard) 1991
Brookside: Double Take! (video) - Rosco Main 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Lyons
April 16, 1976
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Jon Cryer photo Jon Cryer
April 16, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page