Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nick Raynes
Advertisement
Nick Raynes info
Born: 19 August, 1984
Also Known As: Nicholas Davis Raynes, Nick Davis Raynes
Known for: Red Hot Chili Peppers: Untitled Documentary (documentary) , Tony N' Tina's Wedding , Victoriana , Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (video) , I Think I Thought (short) and more.
Nick Raynes biography

This block contains the information about Nick Raynes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A grandson of Marvin Davis and a nephew of John Davis, Nick Raynes' interest in film began early. Nick attended the Professional Children's School and graduated from the New School where he majored in film. Nick has worked both in front and behind the camera. He began training as an actor with Gary Swanson at the age of 16, appearing in several short films. At the age of 20 Nick worked with producer Martin Bregman on Carlito's Way: Rise to Power.
Where Nick Raynes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nick Raynes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nick Raynes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nick Raynes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nick Raynes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (video) - Executive Producer $9M 2005
Tony N' Tina's Wedding - Mickey $1.5M 2004
Victoriana - Shawn $120K 2007
Red Hot Chili Peppers: Untitled Documentary (documentary) - Special Thanks 2008
I Think I Thought (short) - Joe's Boss 2008
Chelsea on the Rocks (documentary) - Additional Camera 2008 $4.28K $6.91K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
John Stamos photo John Stamos
August 19, 1963
Cypress, California, USA
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page