lindsay Lindsay Lohan claims she's in a good place
Nico Evers-Swindell
Nico Evers-Swindell
Nico Evers-Swindell info
Born: 7 February, 1979
Also Known As: Nico Evers-Swindell, Nico Evers Swindell
Known for: Edge of Darkness and more.
Watch movies with Nico Evers-Swindell online
Movie Year
William & Kate William & Kate 2011
Nico Evers-Swindell biography

This block contains the information about Nico Evers-Swindell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nico Evers Swindell was born in January 1979 in the capital of New Zealand. He is a famous actor who gained the international popularity for performing Prince William’s role in a movie released in 2011, about William and Kate. His previous roles included some insignificant appearing in the movies of 2010, and also he appeared in a few TV shows, about law and order. He is the cousin of Caroline and Georgina Evers-Swindle who are golden Olympics’ winners. He started the carrier from performing in different advertising commercials. He has a very attractive physical appearance, and as a result he was a very much demanded actor. Later he entered the University, where while studying he was attending a course of performing arts. At the beginning he went through this course just for pleasure, but later he realized that it is exactly what he would like to do in the future. This is why he began playing on the local theater. At first it was sort of amateur spectacles and later by the time his professionalism began increasing, at the same time was increasing his popularity as well. While performing in one of the Shakespeare’s plays in the stages he was noticed by recruiting agent who has invited him for a role in a mystique thriller.
Where Nico Evers-Swindell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nico Evers-Swindell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nico Evers-Swindell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nico Evers-Swindell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nico Evers-Swindell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Edge of Darkness - State Trooper #2 (as Nico Evers Swindell) $60M 2010 $17.2M $43.3M
Nico Evers-Swindell video

This part provides videos with Nico Evers-Swindell. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Fresh Meat S3E3

Adam Hills - I Was Asked To Perform On Stage With The Muppets - Happyism

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ken Jeong photo Ken Jeong
February 7, 1969
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Bojana Novakovic photo Bojana Novakovic
February 7, 1981
Serbia
Lauren Cohan photo Lauren Cohan
February 7, 1982
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
James Spader photo James Spader
February 7, 1960
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Andy Whitfield photo Andy Whitfield
February 7, 1974
North Wales, UK
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Smetto quando voglio
Smetto quando voglio
Released: 2014-02-06
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page