trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Nico Toffoli
Nico Toffoli
Advertisement
Nico Toffoli info
Born: 18 December, 1969
Birth Name: Nicolò Toffoli I
Nickname: Nico
Known for: Nine , Duplicity , Il figlio piщ piccolo , Io, loro e Lara , Angels & Demons and more.
Nico Toffoli biography

This block contains the information about Nico Toffoli and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Model, freestyle dancer allover Europe, Sprinter (100m) in the Italian Athletic Championships, Lt. for Italian's Army as weapon's instructor, middleweight body-builder (Nabba-IFBB), martial arts lover (Win-Tsun, Boxe, Krav Maga). Also a degree in Economics and young manager in the biggest firms. From 2002 to 2004 he has been selected for some of the most popular prime-time TV shows. Trained in Gladiator's Fight Technics in the 2005 HBO main production: "Rome".
Where Nico Toffoli born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nico Toffoli was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nico Toffoli was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nico Toffoli filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nico Toffoli acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Angels & Demons - Carabieniere Riot (uncredited) $150M 2009 $46.2M $133M
Nine - Casino's Dancer (uncredited) $80M 2009 $257K $19.7M
Duplicity - Tourist (uncredited) $60M 2009 $14M $40.6M
Io, loro e Lara - Necroforo 2010
Il figlio piщ piccolo - Paolo 2010
The Friends at the Margherita Cafe - Walter 2009
Il mattino ha l'oro in bocca - Security 2008
Amalfi: Rewards of the Goddess - Street Fighter 2009
When in Rome - Wedding guest 2010 $12.4M $32.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Benson photo Ashley Benson
December 18, 1989
Long Beach, California, USA
Anna Walton photo Anna Walton
December 18, 1980
London, England, UK
Bridgit Mendler photo Bridgit Mendler
December 18, 1992
Washington DC, USA
Steve Austin photo Steve Austin
December 18, 1964
Austin, Texas, USA
Brad Pitt photo Brad Pitt
December 18, 1963
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page