demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Nicolas Quilter
Advertisement
Nicolas Quilter info
Born: 19 July, 1978
Birth Name: Nicolas Patrick Quilter
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Nick
Also Known As: Nicholas Quilter, Nick Quilter
Known for: Hitch , Beautiful Ohio , Find Me Guilty , The Departed , Anamorph and more.
Nicolas Quilter biography

This block contains the information about Nicolas Quilter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Los Angeles based film and television actor, originally from Atlanta, Georgia. Moved to New York City at age 18, and began working in the film industry in 2003. Studied with Mark Stolzenberg at the New School for Social Research, also with Lisa Formosa, Craig Lechner, and at the SAG Conservatory. Resided in New York for over a decade, and in March 2008 relocated to Southern California. As a professional actor, his work has appeared in feature films Beautiful Ohio, Anamorph, and 30 Rock.
Where Nicolas Quilter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicolas Quilter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicolas Quilter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicolas Quilter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicolas Quilter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Departed - State Trooper (uncredited) $90M 2006 $26.9M $132M
Hitch - Barfly (uncredited) $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
Find Me Guilty - Gallery Member (uncredited) $13M 2006 $609K $1.17M
Beautiful Ohio - Clive 30's $3.5M 2006
Anamorph - Dead Man at Tugboat (uncredited) 2007 $3.12K $5.91K
Tenderness - Stand-in 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anthony Edwards photo Anthony Edwards
July 19, 1962
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Bodhi Elfman photo Bodhi Elfman
July 19, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Saïd Taghmaoui photo Saïd Taghmaoui
July 19, 1973
Villepinte, France
Jared Padalecki photo Jared Padalecki
July 19, 1982
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Courtenay Taylor photo Courtenay Taylor
July 19, 1969
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page