jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicole Ari Parker
Nicole Ari Parker
Advertisement
Nicole Ari Parker info
Born: 7 October, 1970
Also Known As: Nicole Ari Parker, Nicole Parker, Nikki Kodjoe
Spouse: Boris Kodjoe (21 May 2005 – present) 2 children
Joseph Falasca ( March 2001 – November 2001) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Blue Streak , Imagine That , Remember the Titans , Boogie Nights , Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins and more.
Watch movies with Nicole Ari Parker online
Nicole Ari Parker biography

This block contains the information about Nicole Ari Parker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicole Ari Parker was born in February 1978 in Erwin city which is located in California. She is a famous American actress and singer. She is mostly famous due to appearing in various sketch comedies on the Broadway, and on the television. Currently she is mostly working on the Broadway stage, while performing in the scenarios that she has written herself. She was studying the theater, and was busy with voicing in the University of Indiana, where she was appearing in different improvisations. After graduating the college, she went to the Edinburgh film festival and appeared in a improvised comedy in Chicago. After that Nicole relocated to Amsterdam where she forms her own comedy group that was called “Boom in Chicago”. In 2003 she joined the ninth season of the sketch show, on Mad TV, where she was making parody’s on different stars of pop-music, such as: Britney Spears and Ashley Simpson for example. In 2008 Nicole left the show as she was offered a better project to do. In 2004 she was nominated with Jeff’s awards for the best female part, in the musical “People against Lorenzo”, and in a modern musical- “people who killed the in love couple”. In 2009 she appeared in the Broadway play “The mean one”, in which she played Elfaba’s role. In 2011 she was offered to play the main part in a new musical, whose release was in the club “Studio 54”.
Where Nicole Ari Parker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicole Ari Parker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicole Ari Parker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicole Ari Parker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicole Ari Parker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Imagine That - Tricia Danielson $55M 2009 $5.5M $16.1M
Blue Streak - Melissa Green $36M 1999 $19.2M $68.2M
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins - Lucinda $35M 2008 $16.2M $42.2M
Remember the Titans - Carol Boone $30M 2000 $20.9M $116M
Boogie Nights - Becky Barnett $15M 1997 $50.2K $26.4M
King's Ransom - Angela Drake (as Nicole Parker) $15M 2005 $2.14M $4.01M
Brown Sugar - Reese Marie Wiggam Ellis $8M 2002 $10.7M $27.4M
200 Cigarettes - Bridget (as Nicole Parker) $6M 1999 $3.24M $6.85M
The End of Violence - Ade (as Nicole Parker) $5M 1997 $64.2K $283K
Black Dynamite - Mahogany Black $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
Dancing in September - Tomasina 'Tommy' Crawford $850K 2000
The Incredibly True Adventure of Two Girls in Love - Evie Roy (as Nicole Parker) $250K 1995 $1.98M
Stonewall - Female Draft Officer (as Nicole Parker) 1995 $74.1K $616K
Harlem Aria - Clarisse 1999
A Map of the World - Sherry 1999 $14K $545K
Pastor Brown - Tonya Copeland Brown 2011
Loving Jezebel - Frances 1999 $43.8K $69.5K
The Adventures of Sebastian Cole - Nurse Jenny 1998 $12.6K $100K
Mirar Mirror (short) - Denise Scott 1999
Spark - Nina 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dylan Baker photo Dylan Baker
October 7, 1959
Syracuse, New York, USA
James Van Patten photo James Van Patten
October 7, 1956
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Omar Benson Miller photo Omar Benson Miller
October 7, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Brandon Quinn photo Brandon Quinn
October 7, 1977
Aurora, Colorado, USA
Jamie Hector photo Jamie Hector
October 7, 1975
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page