1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Nicole de Boer
Nicole de Boer
Nicole de Boer info
Born: 20 December, 1970
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Nicole de Boer, Nicole deBoer, Nikki de Boer, Nicole DeBoer, Nikki De Boer, Nikki deBoer, Nicole De Boer
Spouse: John Kastner (18 December 1999 – present) 1 child
Known for: Phil the Alien , Cube , Christmas Town (video) , Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy , The Dead Zone (video) and more.
Watch movies with Nicole de Boer online
Movie Year
Iron Invader Iron Invader 2011
Nicole de Boer biography

This block contains the information about Nicole de Boer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicole de Boer began her acting career as a child in her native Toronto. A shy child, she one day came home and, to the astonishment of her family, told them she had gotten the lead in the play, "The Wizard of Oz." With the blessing of her parents, her grandmother helped her to find an agent and shortly afterward, she made her television debut in a Christmas Special starring Red Skelton and Vincent Price. Throughout her childhood, Nicole was active in commercials and theatre.
Where Nicole de Boer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicole de Boer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicole de Boer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicole de Boer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicole de Boer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cube - Leaven 1997 $57.1K $489K
The Dead Zone (video) - Sarah Bracknell Bannerman 2002
Christmas Town (video) - Liz (as Nicole De Boer) 2008
Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy - Cooper's groupie 1996 $2.65M
Phil the Alien - Madame Madame 2004
Senior Trip - Meg Smith (as Nicole deBoer) 1995 $4.69M
Public Domain - Bonnie 2003
Jungleground - Caitlin Dean 1995
Suck - Susan 2009
Prom Night IV: Deliver Us from Evil - Meagan (as Nikki de Boer) 1992
Nicole de Boer video

This part provides videos with Nicole de Boer. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Nicole de Boer Interview Star Trek Deep Space Nine

CzechTREK 2013 - Nicole de Boer a Star Trek

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joel Gretsch photo Joel Gretsch
December 20, 1963
St. Cloud, Minnesota, USA
Jenny Agutter photo Jenny Agutter
December 20, 1952
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque photo Joanna 'JoJo' Levesque
December 20, 1990
Brattleboro, Vermont, USA
Blanche Baker photo Blanche Baker
December 20, 1956
New York City, New York, USA
Allan Hyde photo Allan Hyde
December 20, 1989
Denmark
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page