jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Nicole Gale Anderson
Nicole Gale Anderson
Advertisement
Nicole Gale Anderson info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Nicole Gale Anderson, Nicole Anderson
Known for: Accused at 17 and more.
Watch movies with Nicole Gale Anderson online
Movie Year
Mean Girls 2 Mean Girls 2 2011
Nicole Gale Anderson biography

This block contains the information about Nicole Gale Anderson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicole Gale Anderson was born in august 1990. At first she was dreaming of a carrier in sports, she was between the world’s greatest champions in gymnastics. But once, on a regional competition she got a trauma, and the doctors said that she will never be able to get back to sports. That was terrible news for her, and she entered into a depression. Her parents were desperate in order to do something and to stop seeing her so miserable. That is why in order to distract her attention from the traumas she got, they hired a teacher of art performance for her. At first she didn’t liked that and she considered it as an implementation to her personal life, but later she really liked the lessons, and little by little she became a happy and positive girl again. And she started performing in the local theater first, later she began performing in local TV shows. In 2005 she began performing in the cinema. She performed in “Not Like that”, “Zoey”, “Jonas Brothers”, and “Mean Girls 2” and in other TV shows
Where Nicole Gale Anderson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicole Gale Anderson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicole Gale Anderson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicole Gale Anderson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicole Gale Anderson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Accused at 17 - Bianca Madler 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Frank Langella photo Frank Langella
January 1, 1938
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page