kiefer Kiefer Sutherland responds to Freddie Prinze Jr.'s comments
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman info
Born: 20 June, 1967
Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Nic
Spouse: Keith Urban (25 June 2006 – present) 2 children
Tom Cruise (24 December 1990 – 08 August 2001) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 33 wins & 65 nominations
Known for: Batman Forever , Australia , The Golden Compass , The Stepford Wives , Happy Feet and more.
Watch movies with Nicole Kidman online
Nicole Kidman biography

This block contains the information about Nicole Kidman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicole Kidman is an Australian actress who rose to fame in 1989, with her role in Dead calm. The movies Days of Thunder, Far and Away and Batman Forever were also successful, making her a sought-after actress in the 1990s, which culminated in the year 2001, when she starred in Moulin Rouge! She got an Oscar for the Best Actress the following year, for her role in The Hours. Over the course of the next few years, she became the highest-paid movie actress, as well as the Goodwill Ambassador for UNIFEM. Nicole was married to tom Cruise and she is now married to Keith Urban.
Where Nicole Kidman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicole Kidman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicole Kidman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicole Kidman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicole Kidman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Golden Compass - Marisa Coulter $180M 2007 $25.8M $70.1M
Australia - Lady Sarah Ashley $130M 2008 $14.8M $49.6M
Batman Forever - Dr. Chase Meridian $100M 1995 $184M
Happy Feet - Norma Jean (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Kiss") $100M 2006 $41.5M $198M
The Stepford Wives - Joanna Eberhart $90M 2004 $21.4M $59.5M
Bewitched - Isabel Bigelow/Samantha $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
Cold Mountain - Ada Monroe, Musician (piano) (uncredited) $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
The Interpreter - Silvia Broome $80M 2005 $22.8M $72.5M
Nine - Claudia, Soundtrack (performer: "Unusual Way") $80M 2009 $257K $19.7M
The Invasion - Carol Bennell $80M 2007 $5.95M $15.1M
Practical Magic - Gillian Owens $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
Eyes Wide Shut - Alice Harford $65M 1999 $21.7M $55.6M
Days of Thunder - Dr. Claire Lewicki $60M 1990 $82.7M
Moulin Rouge! - Satine, Soundtrack (performer: "SPARKLING DIAMONDS (Medley)", "THE PITCH (Medley)", "ONE DAY I'LL FLY AWAY (Medley)", "GORECKI", "ELEPHANT LOVE MEDLEY", "COME WHAT MAY", "EL TANGO $52.5M 2001 $168K $57.4M
The Peacemaker - Dr. Julia Kelly $50M 1997 $12.3M $41.3M
Panic Room - Stephen's Girlfriend on the Phone (voice) (uncredited) $48M 2002 $30.1M $95.3M
Billy Bathgate - Drew Preston $45M 1991 $16M
The Human Stain - Faunia Farley $30M 2003 $1.03M $5.38M
Far and Away - Shannon Christie $30M 1992 $58.9M
The Hours - Virginia Woolf $25M 2002 $339K $41.6M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Nicole Kidman salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Australia 2008 $13,000,000
The Golden Compass 2007 $15,000,000
Margot at the Wedding 2007 $6,000
The Invasion 2007 $16,000,000+
Bewitched 2005 $17,500,000
The Interpreter 2005 $15,000,000
Birth 2004 $15,000,000
The Stepford Wives 2004 $15,000,000
Cold Mountain 2003 $15,000,000
Dogville 2003 $2,800,000
The Hours 2002 $7,500,000
Birthday Girl 2001 $1,500,000
The Others 2001 $7,000,000
Moulin Rouge! 2001 $7,000,000
Eyes Wide Shut 1999 $6,500,000
Practical Magic 1998 $6,000,000
The Peacemaker 1997 $5,000,000
The Portrait of a Lady 1996 $2,500,000
Batman Forever 1995 $2,500,000
To Die For 1995 $2,000,000
My Life 1993 $500,000
Far and Away 1992 $250,000
Billy Bathgate 1991 $200,000
Days of Thunder 1990 $200,000
Nicole Kidman video

This part provides videos with Nicole Kidman. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Nicole Kidman on Jimmy Kimmel Live PART 1

Charlie Rose - An Interview with Nicole Kidman

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Olympia Dukakis photo Olympia Dukakis
June 20, 1931
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Christopher Mintz-Plasse photo Christopher Mintz-Plasse
June 20, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson photo Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
June 20, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Danny Aiello photo Danny Aiello
June 20, 1933
New York City, New York, USA
John Mahoney photo John Mahoney
June 20, 1940
Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page