joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi
Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi
Advertisement
Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi info
Born: 23 November, 1987
Height: 1.45 (4' 9")
Nickname: Snickers / Snooks
Also Known As: Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi, Snooki, Nicole, Nicole 'Snooki'
Awards: 1 nomination
Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi biography

This block contains the information about Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicole “Snooki” Polizzi was born in Pokies which is located in the state of New York. In her veins blows the Chile blood. She was educated by adoptive parents, who are Italians. Her nickname Snooki she got in the high school. In the high school she was suffering from a psychological disease which was messing her with eating properly, but in the future she was able to solve this problem. Nicole thinks that the problem occurred was due to the psychological pressure around her, and also due to the fact that she was the captain -of a cheerleading group in the school. Currently Nicole lives in New York where she is studying in the local college for the veterinary profession. She appeared the first time in a reality show, at third of December 2009- that was the day of premiere of “Jercy Coast”. At first Nicole wasn’t able to work out the contact with her neighbors in the house, but later the situation changed after she became friends with Jenny Farley. In the fourth episode of the show she was hit by one of the customers in the bar. At first this scene was demonstrated in the beginning of the show, but later due to multiple claims the scene was removed. Nicole didn’t had some serious traumas, but the person who attacked her was arrested and later released under a bail.
Where Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Miley Cyrus photo Miley Cyrus
November 23, 1992
Franklin, Tennessee, USA
Vincent Cassel photo Vincent Cassel
November 23, 1966
Paris, France
Franco Nero photo Franco Nero
November 23, 1941
San Lazzaro, Parma, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Kayvan Novak photo Kayvan Novak
November 23, 1978
London, England, UK
Kelly Brook photo Kelly Brook
November 23, 1979
Rochester, Kent, England, UK
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page