demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Nicole Sullivan
Nicole Sullivan
Nicole Sullivan info
Born: 21 April, 1970
Birth Name: Nicole Julianne Sullivan
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Jason Packham ( 2006 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Ant Bully , Superhero Movie , Black Dynamite , 17 Again , Fairfax Fandango (short) and more.
Nicole Sullivan biography

This block contains the information about Nicole Sullivan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nicole Sullivan is a famous American actress who is performing mostly in the comedy genre. It is interesting to know that she is also a producer and scenario writer. And also she is famous due to the fact that she is voicing a variety of cartoons. She was born in April 1970 in the city that is famous due to its sky scratches- New York. She is mostly famous due to performing in such sitcoms, as: “Mad” in which she performed since 1995-till 2001, in “King of Queens” in which she performed for almost five years since 2001-till 2005, and later appeared in a few more episodes as a guest star in 2007. Also she worked a lot of time in “Scrubs” TV show. She became famous due to performing in such movies, as: “Guess Who” which was filmed in 2005- in which she played Liz Klein’s role, and in “My dad is seventeen again” which was released in 2009- she played Naomi’s role in it. Also she is famous due to voicing Franny’s character in the cartoon “Meet the Robinsons”. Also she voiced Marlene- in the “Penguins from Madagascar” cartoon, and Sego’s character in “Kim five plus” cartoon show on the television. She is married with Jason Packham, and they have two children. The last TV show in which she performed was “My dad says bad words”.
Where Nicole Sullivan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nicole Sullivan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nicole Sullivan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nicole Sullivan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nicole Sullivan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Ant Bully - Ant #9 (voice) $50M 2006 $8.43M $28.1M
Superhero Movie - Julia Riker $35M 2008 $9.51M $25.9M
17 Again - Naomi $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Black Dynamite - Patricia Nixon $2.9M 2009 $132K $228K
Fairfax Fandango (short) - Actress 1997
The Adventures of Big Handsome Guy and His Little Friend (short) - Pregnant Make-Out Girl 2005
Guess Who - Liz Klein 2005 $20.7M $68M
Barry Dingle - Ethel Shivers 2005
Shades of Blue (video) - Sandra Wiley 2006
The Third Wheel - Sally (uncredited) 2002
Meet the Robinsons - Franny (voice) 2007 $25.1M $97.8M
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Shego (voice) 2003
Baby Fighting (short) - Housewife 2008
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins (video) - Mira Nova (voice) 2000
One Sung Hero (short) - Nancy Nosenchuck 2006
Say You'll Be Mine - Actress 1999
The Penguins of Madagascar: Operation - DVD Premiere (video) - Marlene (voice) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andie MacDowell photo Andie MacDowell
April 21, 1958
Gaffney, South Carolina, USA
Brian J. White photo Brian J. White
April 21, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Tony Danza photo Tony Danza
April 21, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Toby Stephens photo Toby Stephens
April 21, 1969
Middlesex Hospital, London, England, UK
Iggy Pop photo Iggy Pop
April 21, 1947
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page