Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Niels-Bruno Schmidt
Niels-Bruno Schmidt
Advertisement
Niels-Bruno Schmidt info
Born: 8 February, 1975
Also Known As: Niels-Bruno Schmidt, Niels Bruno Schmidt, Nils B. Schmidt
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Die Klasse von '99 , Pandorum , Auf Herz und Nieren , Curiosity & the Cat , The Brylcreem Boys and more.
Where Niels-Bruno Schmidt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Niels-Bruno Schmidt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Niels-Bruno Schmidt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Niels-Bruno Schmidt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Niels-Bruno Schmidt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pandorum - Insane Officer 'Eden' (as Niels Bruno Schmidt) $33M 2009 $4.42M $10.3M
The Brylcreem Boys - Schmidt (as Niels Bruno Schmidt) $6M 1998
Auf Herz und Nieren - Dave $6M 2001
Curiosity & the Cat - Actor (uncredited) $45K 1999
Die Klasse von '99 - Schule war gestern, Leben ist jetzt - Stone 2003
Inge, April und Mai - Kalle 1993
Feiertag - Diggy 2002
Hunger: Longing for Love - Tom 1997
99euro-films - (segment "Ich schwцre") 2001
Schnee in der Neujahrsnacht - Nico 1999
8 Uhr 28 - Tilman 2010
No More School - 'Stone' Steiner 2000
Die Hдupter meiner Lieben - Actor 1999
Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich - Dietmar 2004
Pura vida Ibiza - DJ Kool (as Niels Bruno Schmidt) 2004
Angel Express - Oliver 1998
Autobahnraser - Knut - BMW 2002 tii (as Niels Bruno Schmidt) 2004
The Baader Meinhof Complex - Jan Carl Raspe (as Niels Bruno Schmidt) 2008 $17.3K $476K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Jordan Todosey photo Jordan Todosey
February 8, 1995
Ontario, Canada
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page