joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nigel Bennett
Advertisement
Nigel Bennett info
Born: 19 November, 1949
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Nigel Bennett, Nigel Bennet, Members
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: The Skulls , Paint Cans , Legends of the Fall , Cypher , Heaven Is Empty (short) and more.
Nigel Bennett biography

This block contains the information about Nigel Bennett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An accomplished theatre actor, Mr. Bennett appeared on the British stage for fifteen years before moving to Canada in 1986. During this time he starred in "The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole" at the Wyndhams Theatre in London's West End.
Where Nigel Bennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nigel Bennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nigel Bennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nigel Bennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nigel Bennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legends of the Fall - Asgaard $30M 1994 $66.5M
The Skulls - Dr. Rupert Whitney $15M 2000 $11M $35M
Cypher - Finster $7.5M 2002
Paint Cans - Bryson Vautour 1994
Heaven Is Empty (short) - Doctor 2004
The Jeweller's Shop - Choreographer 1989
Memory Run - Sladecker 1996
Just Buried - Chief Knickle 2007
The Star Turn (short) - Actor 1990
Back in Action - Kasajian 1993
Passage (documentary) - Sir James Graham 2008
Narrow Margin - Jack Wootton 1990 $10.9M
Darkman III: Die Darkman Die (video) - Nico (Rooker's #1 henchman) 1996
Sanctuary - Sen. Stephen Macguire 1997
Passage of the Heart - Alan Spencer 1992
All I Wanna Do - Harvey Sawyer 1998 $308K $780K
The Outside Chance of Maximilian Glick - Derek Blackthorn 1988 $318K
Soft Deceit - Ed McCullough 1994
A Bug and a Bag of Weed - Henry Tyler 2006
The Ninja Mission - Second helicopter pilot 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Douglas Henshall
November 19, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Meg Ryan photo Meg Ryan
November 19, 1961
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Allison Janney photo Allison Janney
November 19, 1959
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Robin Dunne photo Robin Dunne
November 19, 1976
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Kathleen Quinlan photo Kathleen Quinlan
November 19, 1954
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page