pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nikki Cox
Nikki Cox
Advertisement
Nikki Cox info
Born: 2 June, 1978
Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Nikki Cox, Audience Member
Spouse: Jay Mohr (29 December 2006 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Glimmer Man , Sub Down (video) , Nutty Professor II: The Klumps , Moonwalker , Terminator 2: Judgment Day and more.
Nikki Cox biography

This block contains the information about Nikki Cox and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nikki Cox was born in June 1978 in LA, in the family of Terry and Meredith Cox. Both of her parents are working till the day of today as professional personal managers. Nikki Cox has a younger brother, who is an actor as well. Her carrier has started by the time she was four years old, when she entered as a dancer into a few ballet shows on the television. The actress who she is today, she became by the time she was ten, and while growing up she was getting more and more significant roles, while getting some experience and growing up she began performing in a TV show, which was about doctors and their professional and personal lives. The first serious debut role she played on the Warner Brothers Television studio since 1995-till 1999 where the actress played was one of the main roles. Later she began playing roles in a variety of TV shows, and at the same time she was working for a giant computer games producing company, there her voice was used for different games. Her personal life was about having affairs with her partners of the motion set mostly. She had a relationship with Kevin Connolly, with Bobcat Goldweight and many others in the past. Currently she is happily married. Her marriage was held by the end of December 2006 in LA, with the comedy actor Jay Moray.
Where Nikki Cox born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nikki Cox was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nikki Cox was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nikki Cox filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nikki Cox acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Girl $102M 1991 $205M
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Bright Student $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
The Glimmer Man - Millie $45M 1996 $7.61M $20.4M
Moonwalker - Dancer (segment 'Badder') $22M 1988
Sub Down (video) - Holliday's Girlfriend $17M 1997
Lonely Street - Bambi Gamble $2M 2009
Mac and Me - Dancer (uncredited) 1988 $6.42M
Run Ronnie Run - Kayla 2002
Don's Plum - Karen 2001
Paula Abdul: Straight Up (video short) - Dancer 1989
Purple People Eater - Purplette Dancer 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Long photo Justin Long
June 2, 1978
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Zachary Quinto photo Zachary Quinto
June 2, 1977
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Wentworth Miller photo Wentworth Miller
June 2, 1972
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Dennis Haysbert photo Dennis Haysbert
June 2, 1954
San Mateo, California, USA
Liam Cunningham photo Liam Cunningham
June 2, 1961
Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page