demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nilo Mur
Advertisement
Nilo Mur info
Born: 22 July, 1986
Birth Name: Nilo Mur Zimmermann
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Carlota (short) , The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story , Presence of Mind , Febrer , Station of the Forgotten and more.
Where Nilo Mur born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nilo Mur was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nilo Mur was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nilo Mur filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nilo Mur acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story - Pip $10M 2003
Presence of Mind - Miles $3M 1999
Station of the Forgotten - Pau 2009
Febrer - Jose 2004
Carlota (short) - Director, Writer (written by), Cinematographer, Editor 2009
The Tulse Luper Suitcases: Antwerp - Actor 2003
3some - Marcos 2009
La mirada violeta - Andrйs 2004
Diary of a Nymphomaniac - David 2008
Gracia exquisita (short) - Actor 2000
Melissa P. - Marco 2005
The Sea - Andreu Ramallo 2000
El Calentito - Jorge 2005
Hйctor - Hйctor 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Willem Dafoe photo Willem Dafoe
July 22, 1955
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
Franka Potente photo Franka Potente
July 22, 1974
Dьlmen bei Mьnster, West Germany (now Germany)
David Spade
July 22, 1964
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page