pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Noah Lee Margetts
Advertisement
Noah Lee Margetts info
Born: 22 November, 1970
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Also Known As: Noah Lee Margetts, Noah Margetts, Noah, Noah 'Lee' Margetts, Noah Magretts, Noah Margetta
Known for: The Tiger and the Snow , Chaplin , I Could Never Be Your Woman , Batman Begins , 1408 and more.
Noah Lee Margetts biography

This block contains the information about Noah Lee Margetts and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Noah was born to a British father and an American mother, in a tiny village outside Bury St. Edmunds, England. Two-weeks later he was living in New Mexico, on a high altitude quarter-horse training ground, with his parents and the likes of Dennis Hopper & friends (circa 1970). At the age of 3, Noah's mother tragically passed away. He then began living in New York with his father. At age 9, his father also passed.
Where Noah Lee Margetts born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Noah Lee Margetts was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Noah Lee Margetts was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Noah Lee Margetts filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Noah Lee Margetts acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Batman Begins - Arkham Thug #1 $150M 2005 $48.7M $205M
The Tiger and the Snow - Private Roadblock (as Noah Margetts) $35M 2005 $5.03K $9.05K
Chaplin - Clapper Boy (as Noah Margetts) $31M 1992 $9.49M
1408 - Bellboy $25M 2007 $20.6M $72M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Monty (as Noah Margetts) $24M 2007
Buffalo Soldiers - Rothfuss (as Noah) $15M 2001 $31K $354K
Flight of Fury (video) - Eliana's Soldier $12M 2007
Fierce Creatures - Protestor (uncredited) 1997 $3.76M $9.2M
Twenty Bucks - Mark (as Noah Margetts) 1993
Roaring Heaven (short) - Aaron 2008
[email protected] - [email protected] (voice: English version) (as Noah Margetta) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gary Valentine photo Gary Valentine
November 22, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Scarlett Johansson photo Scarlett Johansson
November 22, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Mariel Hemingway photo Mariel Hemingway
November 22, 1961
Mill Valley, California, USA
Jamie Campbell Bower photo Jamie Campbell Bower
November 22, 1988
London, England, UK
Terry Gilliam photo Terry Gilliam
November 22, 1940
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page