Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Noah Poletiek
Advertisement
Noah Poletiek info
Born: 21 October, 1988
Also Known As: Noah Poletiek, Noah Drake Poletiek
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Road to Redemption , Holes and more.
Noah Poletiek biography

This block contains the information about Noah Poletiek and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Noah Poletiek got his start in acting at nine years old when he auditioned for his first part and won the role. He was encouraged by the director to pursue acting as a career and taking the advice Noah joined a local Community Theater Group. He has since appeared on stage in eight plays. In addition to his regional theatre credits, Noah has worked in television and films. He has also filmed national commercials for several Fortune 500 companies.
Where Noah Poletiek born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Noah Poletiek was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Noah Poletiek was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Noah Poletiek filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Noah Poletiek acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Holes - Brian / 'Twitch' $30M 2003 $16.3M $67.3M
Road to Redemption - Paperboy 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kim Kardashian photo Kim Kardashian
October 21, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ken Watanabe photo Ken Watanabe
October 21, 1959
Uonuma, Japan
Will Estes photo Will Estes
October 21, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Matt Dallas photo Matt Dallas
October 21, 1982
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Sasha Roiz photo Sasha Roiz
October 21, 1973
Tel Aviv, Israel
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page