madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Noah Ringer
Noah Ringer
Advertisement
Noah Ringer info
Born: 18 November, 1997
Birth Name: Noah Andrew Ringer
Known for: The Last Airbender and more.
Watch movies with Noah Ringer online
Noah Ringer biography

This block contains the information about Noah Ringer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Noah Ringer is a very popular American actor. The date of birth is November 18, 1997. The actor's full name is Noah Andrew Ringer. Seriously engaged in the martial art of Taekwondo at the age of thirteen years, receiving the black belt of the first rank, and having skills of using a variety of oriental weapons. He is best known for playing the role of Aang in a fantastic action-movie "The Last Air bender”. He won this role on an open casting call, held in the state of Texas. Ringer heard about casting of the leading role in the film "The Last Air bender" in the club in which he is engaged in martial arts. Noah also starred in the film, which is called "Alien Cowboys," directed by Jon Favreau in 2011. Deciding to try, he sent a video with the demonstration of martial arts. After filming the movie he was admitted to the actor's agency “Creative Artists Agency”. Noah Ringer is a young but rather talented actor. He doesn’t have big experience, but he has big aspiration.
Where Noah Ringer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Noah Ringer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Noah Ringer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Noah Ringer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Noah Ringer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Airbender - Aang $150M 2010 $51.8M $132M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Delroy Lindo photo Delroy Lindo
November 18, 1952
Eltham, London, England, UK
Owen Wilson photo Owen Wilson
November 18, 1968
Dallas, Texas, USA
Romany Malco photo Romany Malco
November 18, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Susan Sullivan photo Susan Sullivan
November 18, 1942
New York City, New York, USA
Jake Abel photo Jake Abel
November 18, 1987
Canton, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page