jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Noah Segan
Noah Segan
Advertisement
Noah Segan info
Born: 5 October, 1983
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Junior
Also Known As: Noah Segan, Noah G. Segan
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: The Brothers Bloom , Fanboys , Chain Letter , The Singing Detective , The Hessen Affair and more.
Watch movies with Noah Segan online
Movie Year
Looper Looper 2012
Noah Segan biography

This block contains the information about Noah Segan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Noah Segan (AKA "Junior") was born on a rainy October afternoon in Brooklyn, New York City, in 1983. He grew up strong and straight in That City, Manhattan Island. Young Noah was self-educated as he was too intelligent to graduate from high school. He soon began to pursue interests in photography, music and acting. The latter took him, entirely against his will to L.A., where he now resides grumpily but satisfied sexually.
Where Noah Segan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Noah Segan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Noah Segan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Noah Segan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Noah Segan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Brothers Bloom - The Duke $20M 2008 $90.4K $3.52M
The Hessen Affair - Actor $20M 2009
The Singing Detective - Production Assistant $8M 2003 $28.3K $336K
Chain Letter - Dante $5M 2010 $143K $143K
Fanboys - Boba Fett #2 $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
The Visitation - Michael Elliot $2.5M 2006
Undocumented - Klaus $1.4M 2010
Waterborne - Donovan $1M 2005
Self Medicated - Trevor $500K 2005 $60.2K $98.8K
Brick - Dode $475K 2005 $83.6K $2.06M
The Scarlet Worm - Special Thanks $25K 2011
Swerve (short) - Mac 2010
Quit - Julius, Co-producer 2010
Nobody's Perfect (short) - Assistant To Director Of Photography 2004
All About Evil - Adrian 2010
Myron's Movie - Hank 2004
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever - John 2009
Adam & Steve - Twink 2005 $66.4K $309K
The Picture of Dorian Gray - Basil Hallward 2007
The Box Collector - Harry 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jesse Eisenberg photo Jesse Eisenberg
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Jeff Conaway photo Jeff Conaway
October 5, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Kate Winslet photo Kate Winslet
October 5, 1975
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Daniel Baldwin photo Daniel Baldwin
October 5, 1960
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Guy Pearce photo Guy Pearce
October 5, 1967
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page