pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Noah Wyle
Noah Wyle
Advertisement
Noah Wyle info
Born: 4 June, 1971
Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Tracy Warbin (06 May 2000 – present) (separated) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 6 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: White Oleander , W. , A Few Good Men , Nothing But the Truth , Enough and more.
Watch movies with Noah Wyle online
Movie Year
Donnie Darko Donnie Darko 2001
Noah Wyle biography

This block contains the information about Noah Wyle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Noah Wyle was born in the beginning of June 1971 in Hollywood. He is a famous American actor. In Russia he is mostly known as the performer of the role of Doctor John Carter in the TV show “The Ambulance”. Also he played the role of engineer-electrician Stephen Wyle. His parents divorced by the end of seventies, and as a result his mother later remarried. Wyle got his education in the Tatcher school in Ohay, which is a region located in the state of California. He graduated the school in 1989. After that he participated in all the programs of the theatre art in the North Western University. After graduating the University he was studying the art of performance at Larry Moss courses, which was living in a small apartment on the Hollywood Boulevard. Noah is married with Tracy Warbin; he has two children, a son Owen who was born in 2002, and a daughter Oden who was born in 2005. He was the artistic producer of the theatre company “Blank Thetre Entertainment”. In the spare time he likes playing basketball, is travelling a lot and is occupied in the field of photography, at the same time he loves going to the cinema. It is interesting to know that his first serious work that has brought him some popularity became the mega popular movie “A few good fellows”.
Where Noah Wyle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Noah Wyle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Noah Wyle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Noah Wyle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Noah Wyle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Few Good Men - Cpl. Jeffrey Barnes $40M 1992 $141M
Enough - Robbie $38M 2002 $17.2M $39.2M
W. - Don Evans $25.1M 2008 $10.5M $25.5M
White Oleander - Mark Richards $16M 2002 $5.61M $16.3M
Nothing But the Truth - Avril Aaronson $11.5M 2008 $3.04K $3.04K
There Goes My Baby - Finnegan $10.5M 1994 $125K
Donnie Darko - Prof. Kenneth Monnitoff $4.5M 2001 $110K $728K
The Myth of Fingerprints - Warren, Associate Producer $2M 1997 $42K $459K
Queen of the Lot - Aaron Lambert $500K 2010 $22.7K $123K
Fall of Knipple (short) - Ed $50K 2003
Can't Stop Dancing - Poe 1999
Crooked Hearts - Ask 1991
Scenes of the Crime - Seth 2001
Below the Beltway - Hunter Patrick 2010
An American Affair - Mike Stafford 2009
Lust in the Dust - Young man (uncredited) 1985
The Californians - Gavin Ransom 2005
Swing Kids - Emil Lutz 1993 $5.63M
Code of Conduct (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2001
Scenes from the Class Struggle in Beverly Hills - Assistant Craft Service 1989 $2.16M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keith David photo Keith David
June 4, 1956
Harlem, New York, USA
Russell Brand photo Russell Brand
June 4, 1975
Grays, Essex, England, UK
T.J. Miller photo T.J. Miller
June 4, 1981
Denver, Colorado, USA
Bruce Dern photo Bruce Dern
June 4, 1936
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Izabella Scorupco photo Izabella Scorupco
June 4, 1970
Bialystok, Podlaskie, Poland
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page