joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Noel Fielding
Advertisement
Noel Fielding info
Born: 21 May, 1973
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Noel Fielding, The Mighty Boosh
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Come on Eileen , Sweet (short) , Plunkett & Macleane , Boosh Music (video short) , Journey of the Childmen: The Mighty Boosh on Tour (documentary) and more.
Noel Fielding biography

This block contains the information about Noel Fielding and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Noel Fielding was born to Diane and Ray Fielding, on May 21 1973. He has once revealed on The Russel Brand Show, on Radio 2, that he has a french grandmother. Fielding once stated that he was never baptised, he hasn't got a middle name and he does not follow any religion. Hes was once educated at Croydon art college and Buckingham Chilterns University College.

Noel Fielding and Julian Barrat's Edinburgh Festival debut in 1998 won them the much coveted Perrier Award for Best Newcomer.
Where Noel Fielding born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Noel Fielding was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Noel Fielding was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Noel Fielding filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Noel Fielding acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Journey of the Childmen: The Mighty Boosh on Tour (documentary) - Himself, Executive Producer 2009
Boosh Music (video short) - Vince Noir/The Spirit of Jazz/The Hitcher, Writer (written by), Associate Producer, Composer 2005
Come on Eileen - Rex 2010
Sweet (short) - Pete Sweet 2000
Plunkett & Macleane - Brothel Gent 1999 $245K $471K
The Mighty Boosh Live (video) - Vince Noir 2006
Bunny and the Bull - Javier 2009
The Mighty Boosh Live: Future Sailors Tour (video) - Vince Noir 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Hyde photo Jonathan Hyde
May 21, 1948
Brisbane, Australia
Hutch Dano photo Hutch Dano
May 21, 1992
Santa Monica, California, USA
Richard Hatch photo Richard Hatch
May 21, 1945
Santa Monica, California, USA
Sarah Ramos photo Sarah Ramos
May 21, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mr. T photo Mr. T
May 21, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page