jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Nolan North
Nolan North
Advertisement
Nolan North info
Born: 31 October, 1970
Birth Name: Nolan Ramsay North
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Nolan North, Noland North
Spouse: Jill Murray (04 June 1999 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Surfer, Dude , TMNT , The Spiderwick Chronicles , Deja Vu , Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief (video) and more.
Nolan North biography

This block contains the information about Nolan North and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nolan North was born on the Halloween’s Eve in the year 1970 in New Heaven. He got married with his colleague, actress- whom he met on the filming set of the movie “Poet Charles”, this marriage has gifted them both with two children whom they raise and educated in a severe religious atmosphere, and also they teach their kids that they should cherish their family and traditions. He started his carrier since playing mostly supporting or insignificant roles, later he started voicing various video games. But he became famous after voicing Nathan Drake and the New Persian Prince. It is interesting to know that Nolan is an actor who is able to adjust to each kind of genre. During his carrier he played various roles, but mostly in the action genre. Currently Nolan works mostly in the sphere of voicing; also he has found his own producing studio, where he is filming some short length movies, the scenario to which he is writing by himself. In some of his movies, he filmed his children, but mostly he works with the young new to the show industry people that were not discovered yet by the Hollywood agents, but who are very talented from his point of view. The spare time he likes spending with his family, while going somewhere to the nature with them.
Where Nolan North born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nolan North was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nolan North was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nolan North filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nolan North acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Spiderwick Chronicles - Goblin Voice Performer $90M 2008 $24.7M $71.1M
Deja Vu - Ex-Fiance (voice) $75M 2006 $20.6M $64M
TMNT - Raphael/Nightwatcher (voice) $34M 2007 $24.3M $54.1M
Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief (video) - Parrot (voice) $6M 2008
Surfer, Dude - Mr. Simons $6M 2008 $5.97K $36.5K
The Last Stand - Scott Jacobs $2M 2006
On the Doll - Charlie $750K 2007
Unstable Fables: Tortoise vs. Hare (video) - Reporter #1 (voice) 2008
The Wild - Additional Voice (voice) 2006 $9.68M $37.4M
Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths (video) - Green Lantern/Power Ring (voice) 2010
Ultimate Avengers (video) - Giant Man/Hank Pym (voice) 2006
Broken (short) - Rob McCardel 2000
Ultimate Avengers II (video) - Giant Man/Hank Pym (voice) 2006
Hulk Vs. (video) - Deadpool (voice) 2009
Unstable Fables: 3 Pigs & a Baby - Big Bad Wolf (voice) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Chatwin photo Justin Chatwin
October 31, 1982
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Dermot Mulroney photo Dermot Mulroney
October 31, 1963
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Mike O'Malley photo Mike O'Malley
October 31, 1966
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Piper Perabo photo Piper Perabo
October 31, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Rob Schneider photo Rob Schneider
October 31, 1963
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page