Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Noot Seear
Noot Seear
Advertisement
Noot Seear info
Born: 5 October, 1983
Birth Name: Renata Seear
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Nooty
Known for: New Moon , The Suitcase (short) , Special Things to Do (short) , Head Over Heels and more.
Noot Seear biography

This block contains the information about Noot Seear and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

In addition to growing up in Vancouver, Noot has lived in Barbados, Guyana and New Zealand. She began modeling at age 13, and moved to New York at 14. She has appeared in ad campaigns for Armani, Issey Miyake, Polo Jeans, Chanel, Calvin Klein and Yves St. Laurent, among others. Before she became a model, she was an award-winning horseback rider in Canada.
Where Noot Seear born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Noot Seear was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Noot Seear was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Noot Seear filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Noot Seear acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
New Moon - Heidi $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Head Over Heels - CK Girl $14M 2001 $4.8M $10.4M
Special Things to Do (short) - Cat Cedar / CC 2010
The Suitcase (short) - Actress 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Glynis Johns photo Glynis Johns
October 5, 1923
Pretoria, South Africa
Kate Winslet photo Kate Winslet
October 5, 1975
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Parminder Nagra photo Parminder Nagra
October 5, 1975
Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK
Jesse Eisenberg photo Jesse Eisenberg
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Jeff Conaway photo Jeff Conaway
October 5, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page