jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Nora Zehetner
Nora Zehetner
Advertisement
Nora Zehetner info
Born: 5 February, 1981
Birth Name: Nora Angela Zehetner
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Known for: Tart , May , R.S.V.P. , American Pie 2 , The Brothers Bloom and more.
Nora Zehetner biography

This block contains the information about Nora Zehetner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Nora Zehetner grew up in Texas, since being eight years old she was dreaming of becoming an actress, and that is why she entered the Texas Academy of Mathematics, right after she brought her documents into a few acting agencies. She started performing in the cinema since she was eighteen and the work has helped her paying the bills for studying in the academy. During one year she was able to perform in a few movies, but each time those were some small episodic roles of some young pretty girls, such as fro example the heroes of the blockbuster comedy “American Pie 2”. She is the hero of the teen TV shows and standup comedies. She is the rising star of the new acting generation. She is very nervous and gets easily irritated in person and while working , that is the reason why a lot of critics think that the time has come so she perform in one of the Woody Allen’s movies. After she performed Lenny Heart’s role in the drama by Effron Brown “Everwood” and one of the heroes in the detective TV show directed by Ryan Johnson she became famous and while walking in the street a lot of people were recognizing her and asking for an autograph. But the actress is stating that she already grew up from this ample, and she is dreaming of some serious role in a drama or in some documental movie.
Where Nora Zehetner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Nora Zehetner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Nora Zehetner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Nora Zehetner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Nora Zehetner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Pie 2 - Girl at Party $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
The Brothers Bloom - Rose $20M 2008 $90.4K $3.52M
Tart - Peg $3.3M 2001
R.S.V.P. - Leigh Franklin $1M 2002
May - Hoop $500K 2002 $9.07K $146K
Brick - Laura, Soundtrack (performer: "The Sun Whose Rays Are All Ablaze") $475K 2005 $83.6K $2.06M
Conversations with Other Women - Young Woman $450K 2005 $46.7K $379K
Beneath - Christy 2007
Remarkable Power - Athena 2008
Fifty Pills - Michelle 2006
The Adventures of Big Handsome Guy and His Little Friend (short) - Plain Jane 2005
The Burning Land - Rose 2003
Spooner - Rose Conlin 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Freeman
February 5, 1950
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Chris Parnell photo Chris Parnell
February 5, 1967
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Jennifer Jason Leigh photo Jennifer Jason Leigh
February 5, 1962
Hollywood, California, USA
Michael Sheen photo Michael Sheen
February 5, 1969
Newport, Gwent, Wales, UK
Barbara Hershey photo Barbara Hershey
February 5, 1948
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page