Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Norman Wakefield
Advertisement
Norman Wakefield info
Born: 20 May, 1985
Birth Name: Norman James Wakefield
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Known for: Notorious , Life as We Know It , Falling Awake , Fighting , Van Wilder: Freshman Year (video) and more.
Norman Wakefield biography

This block contains the information about Norman Wakefield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tall, strikingly handsome young male actor and model, Norman Wakefield was born in 1985 in Elizabeth, New Jersey. As the oldest child of the 3 children of a truck driver father and a CNA nurse mother. After graduating from high school, Norman enrolled at University of Arkansas at Fayetteville (UARK) intent on a career in Computer Science. However, he caught the acting bug while appearing in student drama productions. He left UARK after only 1 year to seek work as an actor.
Where Norman Wakefield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Norman Wakefield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Norman Wakefield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Norman Wakefield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Norman Wakefield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Notorious - Suge Knight Crew (uncredited) $20M 2009 $20.5M $36.8M
Fighting - Evan's Crew Member #1 (uncredited) 2009 $11M $23M
Falling Awake - Harlem Crew Member #2 2009 $847 $1.6K
Van Wilder: Freshman Year (video) - College Student (uncredited) 2009
Life as We Know It - Stand-in 2010 $14.5M $53.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michaela McManus photo Michaela McManus
May 20, 1983
Warwick, Rhode Island, USA
Timothy Olyphant photo Timothy Olyphant
May 20, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Cher
May 20, 1946
El Centro, California, USA
Tony Goldwyn photo Tony Goldwyn
May 20, 1960
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mindy Cohn
May 20, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page