Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Odette Yustman
Odette Yustman
Advertisement
Odette Yustman info
Born: 10 May, 1985
Birth Name: Odette Juliette Yustman
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Dave Annable (10 October 2010 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Kindergarten Cop , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story , The Holiday , Cloverfield , Transformers and more.
Odette Yustman biography

This block contains the information about Odette Yustman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Odetter Yustman was born in May 1985 in the famous city of angels. Her debut in a movie was in 1990 with the movie “A Police man in the Kindergardenn” with Arnold Schwarzenegger as a partner in the movie. In 1996 she performed some minor roles in low budget movies such as “Remebering” and “The Letter to God”. In 2001 she appeared in a few episodes of a popular local TV show. Since 2006 she is regularly filmed in twelve projects of different meaning. The most famous of her works, where the roles in the following movies and TV shows: “South Beach” (she palyed more than in a dousine of episodes in the sixth season), “Road in October” (she performed in all of two seasons of this show), “Naughty Behaviour” (it was released in 2007 and it was her first main role), “Monster” (2008 year, for this movies she was nominated with a few awards), “The Unborn” (she got the main role in 2009; this movie made her very popular) and “You Again”. In the middle of twenties Odette was in a relationship with Trevor Wright, but the couple broke up a little llater after their official engagement. Currently she is engaged with the actor Dave Annable.
Where Odette Yustman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Odette Yustman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Odette Yustman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Odette Yustman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Odette Yustman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - Socialite $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
The Holiday - Kissing Couple $85M 2006 $12.8M $63.2M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Reefer Girl $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Kindergarten Cop - Rosa $26M 1990 $91.5M
Cloverfield - Beth McIntyre $25M 2008 $46.1M $80M
Dear God - Angela, Daughter $22M 1996 $3.21M $7.06M
The Unborn - Casey Beldon $16M 2009 $19.8M $42.6M
You Again - Joanna 2010 $8.41M $25.7M
Group Sex (video) - Vanessa 2010
And Soon the Darkness - Ellie 2010
Operation: Endgame - Temperance 2010
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (video) - Chloe (voice) 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Polly Walker photo Polly Walker
May 10, 1966
Warrington, Cheshire, England, UK
Paige O'Hara photo Paige O'Hara
May 10, 1956
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Todd Lowe photo Todd Lowe
May 10, 1977
Houston, Texas, USA
Meg Foster
May 10, 1948
Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Lauren Potter photo Lauren Potter
May 10, 1990
Inland Empire, California, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page