trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Olga Fonda
Olga Fonda
Advertisement
Olga Fonda info
Born: 1 October, 1982
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Olga Fundamynsky, Olga Tchakova
Spouse: Michael Fundaminski ( 2000 – 2005) (separated)
Known for: Love , Little Fockers , Love Hurts and more.
Watch movies with Olga Fonda online
Olga Fonda biography

This block contains the information about Olga Fonda and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Olga Fonda, born Olga Tchakova is an Russian-born model and actress. The Russian beauty came to America from Uhtka, Russia in 1996 when she was 14 years old.

The 28-year-old beauty has appeared in minor roles on TV series such as Nip/Tuck, Ugly Betty, Entourage, How I Met Your Mother, Melrose Place, and Svetlana. She has also appeared a movie called Love Hurts (2009).
Where Olga Fonda born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olga Fonda was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olga Fonda was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olga Fonda filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olga Fonda acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Fockers - Svetlana $100M 2010 $30.8M $145M
Love - Russian Girl (uncredited) $500K 2011
Love Hurts - Valeriya 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katie Aselton photo Katie Aselton
October 1, 1978
Milbridge, Maine, USA
Stephen Collins photo Stephen Collins
October 1, 1947
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Jurnee Smollett photo Jurnee Smollett
October 1, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Ksenia Solo photo Ksenia Solo
October 1, 1987
Latvia
Julie Andrews photo Julie Andrews
October 1, 1935
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page