jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Olga Kurylenko
Olga Kurylenko
Advertisement
Olga Kurylenko info
Born: 14 November, 1979
Birth Name: Olga Konstantinovna Kurylenko
Also Known As: Olga Kurylenko, Olga Kutylenko, Olha Kostiantynivna Kurylenko
Spouse: Damian Gabrielle ( 2006 – 2007) (divorced)
Cedric van Mol ( 2000 – 2004) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Max Payne , Quantum of Solace , Hitman , Paris, Je T'Aime , The Assassin Next Door and more.
Watch movies with Olga Kurylenko online
Olga Kurylenko biography

This block contains the information about Olga Kurylenko and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Olga Kurylenko was born in November 1979 in Bryansk, in southern Ukraine. She had a typical Soviet childhood, in the same apartment with her were living her: aunt, uncle, cousin and grandparents. When she was 3, her parents divorced, and she remained with her mother. At the age of 13 years, Olga and her mother relocated to Moscow, where she was noticed by a representative of the modelling school, almost immediately. She was only 17th when she accepts a contract with a modeling agency in Paris. So she relocated to Paris. By the time she got 18th , she appeared on the covers of the most prestigious magazines, she worked as a model and source of inspirations for “Roberto Cavalli” and “Kenzo”, later she became the face of “Triumph lingerie”, “Bebe”, “Clarins”, and “ Helena Rubinstein “. The first time Olga tried herself as an actress in 2003 for shooting a Seal’s music video “Love is Divine”, but a professional actress she became only in 2005. For the work “Finger of Love” she won the Brooklyn Film Festival award. In 2006, she performed in one scene of the film “Paris, I am in love with you”. In 2007, Kurylenko has worked with Timothy Olyphant in the movie “The Hitman”, where she played in a nude scene. In 2008, she performed Bond’s girlfriend in “Quantum of Solace”. In 2000, Olga got married with a French photographer Cedric van Mol, but four years later they divorced. In 2006 she married with an American businessman Damian Gabrielle, but soon the couple divorced. Currently she lives in Paris, since she received the French citizenship in 2001.
Where Olga Kurylenko born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Olga Kurylenko was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Olga Kurylenko was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Olga Kurylenko filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Olga Kurylenko acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Quantum of Solace - Camille $200M 2008 $67.5M $168M
Max Payne - Natasha $35M 2008 $17.6M $40.7M
Hitman - Nika Boronina $24M 2007 $13.2M $39.7M
Paris, Je T'Aime - La vampire (segment "Quartier de la Madeleine") $13M 2006 $39.2K $4.86M
The Assassin Next Door - Galia $3M 2009
Centurion - Etain 2010 $42.8K $122K
The Snake - Sofia 2006
L'annulaire - Iris 2005
А l'est de moi - La prostituйe russe 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patrick Warburton photo Patrick Warburton
November 14, 1964
Paterson, New Jersey, USA
David Moscow photo David Moscow
November 14, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
D.B. Sweeney photo D.B. Sweeney
November 14, 1961
Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
Paul McGann
November 14, 1959
Liverpool, England, UK
Josh Duhamel photo Josh Duhamel
November 14, 1972
Minot, North Dakota, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page